Arabia Felix, Himyarites, Quinarius, ca. 50-150, Silver, AU(55-58)
Male head right within torc; monogram behind, Small head right; scepter symbol before
DENOMINATION:Quinarius
YEAR:ca. 50-150
COIN CONDITION:AU(55-58)
MINT NAME:Not Applicable
COMPOSITION:Silver
DIAMETER:14.5
OTHER ANCIENT AREA:Arabia Felix
EMPIRE, KINGDOM, OR CIVILIZATION:Other
WEIGHT (G):1.16
Arabia Felix, Himyarites, Quinaire, ca. 50-150, Argent, SUP
Tête masculine à droite dans un torque ; monogramme derrière, Petite tête à droite ; symbole du sceptre devant
VALEUR FACIALE:Quinaire
ANNÉE:ca. 50-150
QUALITÉ DE LA MONNAIE:SUP
ATELIER:Non Applicable
MÉTAL:Argent
DIAMÈTRE:14.5
AUTRE RÉGION ANTIQUE:Arabia Felix
EMPIRE, ROYAUME OU CIVILISATION:Autre
POIDS (GR):1.16