Numiscorner

Auction #1 - The Fundamental  –  26 April 2024

Numiscorner, Auction #1 - The Fundamental

Ancient and World Coins, Banknotes, and Medals

Fr, 26.04.2024, from 2:00 PM CEST

Switzerland, 100 Franken, Guillaume Tell, AU 50, PMG
Specimen, punched hole cancelled., William Tell at left, Tell's Chapel at Lake Vierwaldstätten at right. Letters T.W. at lower left, R.K. at lower right., Mount Jungfrau., Note: #9 was redeemable until 30.6.1945., Blue on brown underprint.

COUNTRY : Switzerland
KM : 9s
DENOMINATION : 100 Franken
PRINTER : OFZ.
COMPLETE DATE : Not Applicable
YEAR : 1918
BANKNOTE CONDITION : AU 50
CERTIFICATION : PMG
CERTIFICATION NUMBER : 1917481-008
BANKNOTE SPECIFICITY : Specimen
BANKNOTE RARITY : Rare
BANKNOTE RARITY : Very rare
WEIGHT (G): 1

Suisse, 100 Franken, Guillaume Tell, AU 50, PMG
Suisse, 100 Francs type Guillaume Tell, SPECIMEN imprimé au centre en travers, billet perforé de 6 étoiles, Le billet coursable est très rare et le Spécimen n'est connu qu'à quelques exemplaires, sans aucun doute un des fleurons de la billetophilie suisse, 1er Janvier 1918, Pick 9s (Billets>Etrangers>Suisse), Suisse, 100 Francs type Guillaume Tell, SPECIMEN imprimé au centre en travers, billet perforé de 6 étoiles, Le billet coursable est très rare et le Spécimen n'est connu qu'à quelques exemplaires, sans aucun doute un des fleurons de la billetophilie suisse, 1er Janvier 1918, Pick 9s (Billets>Etrangers>Suisse)

PAYS : Suisse
KM : 9s
VALEUR FACIALE : 100 Franken
IMPRIMEUR : OFZ.
DATE COMPLÈTE : Not Applicable
ANNÉE : 1918
QUALITÉ DU BILLET : AU 50
CERTIFICATION : PMG
NUMÉRO DE CERTIFICATION : 1917481-008
PARTICULARITÉ DU BILLET : Specimen
RARETÉ DU BILLET : Rare
RARETÉ DU BILLET : très rare
POIDS (GR): 1

Starting price 2'500 EUR