Numismatica Ars Classica, Milano

Auction 122

This auction offers live bidding  |  Sign up now
Numismatica Ars Classica, Milano, Auction 122

Italian and World Coins and Medals

Sa, 14.11.2020, from 11:00 AM CET
Pre bids are accepted until:
Fr, 13.11.2020, until 11:59 PM CET

Cosimo I de’Medici, 1537-1574. I periodo: duca della Repubblica di Firenze, 1537-1555.

Testone, AR 9,23 g. COSMVS M R P FLOREN DVX II Busto corazzato a d. Rv. S IOANNES – BATISTA S. Giovanni seduto di fronte, benedicente, regge, nella mano s., una lunga croce astile da cui pende un nastro. Galeotti XV, 1/9. Ravegnani Morosini 8. MIR 122.
Raro. Patina di medagliere, BB

Starting price 160 EUR
Estimate 200 EUR
Place a pre bid  (23 days left)
Bid live