Monnaies d'Antan

Auction 28  –  28 November 2020

Monnaies d'Antan, Auction 28

Ancient, French and World Coins, Medals, Antiquities, Numismatic Literature

Sa, 28.11.2020, from 9:30 AM CET

Lot de 10 ouvrages
1- Overdruk uit Appeltjes van het Meetjesland, W. Prevenier. 2- Primitief geld. 3- Crowns of France, Norman H. Kirby, Chicago, 1968. 4- Poinçons d'argent du monde entier, Jan Divis, Prague, 1976. 5- Der münzkenner, Fred Reinfeld, 1966. 6- De Nederlandse florijn in al zijn facetten, W. K. de Bruijn, 1990. 7- Beknopte geschiedenis van de Hasseltse muntslag, Ivan Wolfs, Hasselt, 1992. 8- Thuin et son atelier monétaire du IX au XIV siècle, Christian Meert, Thuin, 1997. 9- De munten van het graafschap rekem, B.H.J. Te Boekhorst, 2000. 10- Répertoire des monnnaies des Pays-Bas d'en bas (ouvrage polycopié), partie septentrionale (1433-1680), périodes bourguignones et espagnoles, J.R. De Mey, Wemmel, 1989.

Price realized 10 EUR
Starting price 10 EUR
Estimate 50 EUR