Münzen & Medaillen GmbH
Münzen & Medaillen GmbH, E-Auction 2

Ancient, German and World Coins, Numismatic Literature

Fr, 12.11.2021, from 6:00 PM CET

Bruttium.
Rhegion.
Bronze, 218-213 v. Chr. Apollonkopf mit L. n.l., dahinter Füllhorn. Rv. RHGI/NWN um Dreifuß. 6,93 g. SNG Cop. 1959., SNG München 1661. Rutter, HN Italy 2543. Olivbraune Patina mit grünen Auflagen..

Sehr schön

Price realized 105 EUR 8 bids
Starting price 40 EUR
Estimate 50 EUR