Münzen & Medaillen GmbH
Münzen & Medaillen GmbH, Auction 49

Ancient, Medieval and Modern Coins, Numismatic Literature

Fr, 20.11.2020, from 10:00 AM CET
Due to new COVID-19 measures, the auction will take place without room audience. During the auction, live bidding is only possible online or, if registered early, by phone.

GRIECHISCHE MÜNZEN. SIZILIEN. KAMARINA.
Bronze-Tetras, um 420-405 v. Chr. Gorgoneion von vorne mit wilden Haaren. Rv. KAMA Eule n.l., eine Eidechse in den Fängen; im Abschnitt drei Wertkugeln. 3,08 g. Westermark-J. 214,185 var. (Eule l.), Calciati III, 56,20/2. SNG Cop. 168. Grüne Patina. Sehr schön

Starting price 104 EUR
Estimate 130 EUR