Online Auction 27
– 3 April 2019
Ancient, Spanish and World Coins, Medals and Banknotes
We, 03.04.2019, from 4:00 PM CEST
(1564)
Ancient Greek coins
(69)
Celtiberian coins
(128)
Roman Republic
Roman Empire
(135)
Byzantine Empire
Visigothic Kingdom
Al Andalus and Islamic coins
(61)
Medieval coins
(46)
Spanish Monarchy
(244)
Centenary of the Peseta
(41)
Spanish Civil War
Spanish State
II Republic
Contemporary coins
(51)
Variants and errors
(23)
World coins
(169)
Tokens
Spanish Bank Notes
(259)
World Bank Notes
Spanish Civil War Notes
(173)
Lots and collections
(84)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
12
13
14
15
16
Lot 401
TAIFA DE GRANADA. Badis Ibn Habbus al-Muzaffar (Zirids). Dirham. 429-465H. Madinat Gharnata (Granada). V-852; Prieto 111f. Ar. 4,07g. MBC/MBC-.
55 EUR
Lot 402
ALMORAVIDES. Ali Ibn Yusuf y el Emir Tashfin. Quirate. 533-537H. V-1824; Hazard 999. Ar. 0,92g. MBC.
20 EUR
Lot 403
ALMORAVIDES. Iskhaq Ibn Alí. Quirate. 540-541H. V.1895; Hazard 1039. Ar. 0,88g. MBC+.
26 EUR
Lot 404
ALMOHADES. Dirham. Anónimo, citando a Al-Mahdi. V-2088; Haz 1101. Ar. 1,01g. Pátina. MBC+.
16 EUR
Lot 405
ALMOHADES. Dirham. Anónimo. Tilimsan (Tlemecén). V-2101, Hazard 1087. Ar. 1,55g. EBC-/MBC+.
48 EUR
Lot 406
REINO DE GRANADA. Nasaríes. 1/4 Dirham. Anónimo. Gharnata (Granada). V.2207; R. Lorente 68. Ar. 0,48g. MBC.
30 EUR
Lot 407
REINO DE GRANADA. Nasaríes. 1/2 Dirham. Anónimo. Gharnata (Granada). V. 2193; R. Lorente 60. Ar. 0,79g. MBC+.
42 EUR
Lot 408
CALIFATO FATIMI. Al-Hakim. Dirham. 389H. Al-Mahdiya. A-711; Nicol-1257. Ar. 1,35g. MBC+.
40 EUR
Lot 409
CALIFATO ABBASIDA. Al-Mansur. Dirham. 157H. Madinat Al-Salam. Album 213.1. Ar. 2,65g. MBC-.
16 EUR
Lot 410
CALIFATO ABBASIDA. Al-Rashid. Dirham. 188H. Madinat al-Salam. Album 219.2. Ar. 2,93g. MBC/MBC+.
15 EUR
Lot 411
CALIFATO ABBASIDA. Al-Rashid. Dirham. 193H. Madinat al-Salam. Album 219.2; Lavoix 843. Ar. 2,94g. EBC.
Lot 412
CALIFATO OMEYA DE DAMASCO. Abd Al-Malik I. Dirham. 85H. Wasit. Album 1261. Ar. 2,62g. Bonita pátina. Rayitas en anverso. EBC/MBC+.
28 EUR
Lot 413
CALIFATO OMEYA DE DAMASCO. Al-Walid I. Dirham. 93H. Wasit. Album 128; Klat-688. Ar. 2,79g. MBC+/MBC.
26 EUR
Lot 414
CALIFATO OMEYA DE DAMASCO. Hisham. Dirham. 111H. Wasit. S.Album 137; Klat 704. Ar. 2,90g. EBC+.
36 EUR
Lot 415
RASULIDAS. Al-Muzzafar Shams ad-dîn Yûsuf ibn 'Umar. Dirham. 647-694 H. Mayban. Ar. 1,96g. MBC+.
Lot 416
ZAYDIDS (Yemen). DIrham. An-Nâsir li-dîni llâh 301-325H. Ar. Album 1068. 0,47g. Cospel faltado. MBC+.
Lot 417
DINASTIA SELJUQ. Dinar. A clasificar. Au. 2,28g. MBC-.
140 EUR
Lot 418
42 EUR
Lot 419
ALFONSO VI. Dinero. (1073-1109). Toledo. R/ Leyenda +TOL·ETVO y última O con línea. Mozo A6:11.10; AB. 5var. Ve. 1,14g. MBC+.
85 EUR
Lot 420
ALFONSO VIII. Dinero. (1158-1214). Toledo. R/ TOLETA. AB 26.1 (Alfonso I) como dinero; Mozo A8:28.3. Ve. 1,00g. MBC/MBC+.
28 EUR
Lot 421
ALFONSO IX. Dinero. (1188-1230). Sin marca. AB 121; Mozo A9:6.9. Ve. 0,86g. MBC-.
40 EUR
Lot 422
ALFONSO IX. Dinero. (1188-1230). Sin marca. AB 121; Mozo A9:6.9. Ve. 0,90g. MBC.
Lot 423
61 EUR
Lot 424
61 EUR
Lot 425
ALFONSO X. Obolo-Pugesa. (1252-1284). Murcia M. AB 285. Ve. 0,39g. MBC+.
50 EUR
Lot 426
ALFONSO X. Dinero. (1252-1284). Coruña, venera en el primer cuartel. AB. 230. Ve. 0,85g. MBC.
20 EUR
Lot 427
INFANTE DON ENRIQUE. Dinero. (1259). Sevilla. AB. 292.1. Ve. 0,83g. MBC.
70 EUR
Lot 428
SANCHO IV. Cornado. (1284-1295). Burgos, B y estrella de seis puntas. Punto detrás de la B. AB 296. Ve. 0,79g. MBC+.
32 EUR
Lot 429
FERNANDO IV. Pepión. (1295-1312). Coruña. AB. 321. Ve. 0,61g. MBC.
38 EUR
Lot 430
FERNANDO IV. Dinero. (1295-1312). Sevilla. AB 325 (como pepión). Ve. 0,86g. MBC.
15 EUR
Lot 431
ALFONSO XI. Novén. (1312-1350). Burgos. Aspa delante del león. AB 355.2. Ve. 0,64g. MBC-.
Lot 432
ALFONSO XI. Novén. (1312-1350). Burgos. Flor de 6 pétalos delante del león y sobre él creciente hacia arriba. AB 355.4. Ve. 0,76g. MBC.
22 EUR
Lot 433
ALFONSO XI. Novén. (1312-1350). Coruña. AB 356. Ve. 0,85g. MBC.
25 EUR
Lot 434
ALFONSO XI. Novén. (1312-1350). Coruña. AB 356. Ve. 0,72g. MBC+.
46 EUR
Lot 435
ALFONSO XI. Cornado-Dinero. (1312-1350). Coruña, Venera moderna. AB 343.1. Ve. 0,98g. Pátina. MBC.
25 EUR
Lot 436
ALFONSO XI. Cornado-DInero. (1312-1350). Coruña. AB 343.1. Ve. 0,70g. MBC-.
Lot 437
65 EUR
Lot 438
25 EUR
Lot 439
ALFONSO XI. Cornado-Dinero. (1312-1350). León. AB 338.1. Ve. 0,77g. MBC+.
36 EUR
Lot 440
ALFONSO XI. Cornado-DInero. (1312-1350). Toledo, T en la puerta del castillo. AB 341. Ve. 0,77g. MBC.
20 EUR
Lot 441
PEDRO I. 1 Real. (1350-1368). Sevilla. AB 380. Ar. 3,49g. MBC+.
190 EUR
Lot 442
ENRIQUE II. Novén. (1368-1379). Coruña. A/ EN RI CV SR. R/ SI DN SM IC. AB 497.1. Ve. 1,00g. MBC. Escasa.
46 EUR
Lot 443
ENRIQUE II. Cruzado. (1368-1379). Villalón. AB 476. Ve. 1,60g. MBC-. Escasa.
75 EUR
Lot 444
JUAN I. Blanca del Agnus Dei. (1379-1390). Sevilla. A/ + AGNVS : DEI : QVI TOLIS : . R/ + E CATA : MVNDI : MISERE. AB 555. Ve. 1,29g. MBC+/MBC.
Lot 445
JUAN I. 1/6 Real. (1379-1390). Sevilla. A/ Leyenda + IOHANIS : REX : E LEG :. AB 543. Ar. 0,57g. Suave pátina. MBC+.
260 EUR
Lot 446
ENRIQUE III. Novén. (1390-1406). Sevilla. A/ Leyenda ENRICVS : REX. R/ Leyenda + ENRICVS : REX R. AB. 609var. Ve. 0,69g. MBC.
42 EUR
Lot 447
ENRIQUE III. Blanca. (1390-1406). Toledo. AB 603. Ve. 1,97g. MBC.
15 EUR
Lot 448
JUAN II. Blanca. (1406-1454). Coruña. AB 626. Ve. 1,29g. MBC.
20 EUR
Lot 449
42 EUR
Lot 450
ENRIQUE IV. Blanca de rombo. (1454-1474). Coruña. Venera bajo el castillo. AB 830. Ve. 1,10g. MBC-.
15 EUR
Lot 451
ENRIQUE IV. Blanca de rombo. (1454-1474). Coruña. Venera bajo el castillo y sobre el león. AB 830.1. Ve. 1,13g. BC+. Escasa.
60 EUR
Lot 452
ENRIQUE IV. 1/2 Blanca. (1454-1474). Cuenca. AB 823. Ve. 1,32g. MBC+. Escasa.
140 EUR
Lot 453
ENRIQUE IV. Blanca. (1454-1474). Toledo. AB 821. Ve. 1,36g. MBC+.
42 EUR
Lot 454
ENRIQUE IV. 1 Maravedí. (1454-1474). Burgos. AB 791. Ve. 2,58g. BC+.
Lot 455
200 EUR
Lot 456
80 EUR
Lot 457
550 EUR
Lot 458
ENRIQUE IV. Cuartillo. (1454-1474). Jaén. AB 746.1. Ve. 2,13g. MBC-.
30 EUR
Lot 459
ENRIQUE IV. Cuartillo. (1454-1474). Sevilla. AB 755. Ve. 3,01g. MBC.
60 EUR
Lot 460
SUNYER I. Diner. (911-947) Comtats de Barcelona-Ausona i Girona. Cru.C.G. 1813. Ar. 0,63g. MBC. Rara.
320 EUR
Lot 461
200 EUR
Lot 462
CARLOS I. Cornado. (1479-1516). Pamplona. F entre armiños. Cal- No cita; R. Ros 262, 4.2.6 A nombre de Fernando I. Ve. 0,84g. MBC.
Lot 463
ALFONSO IV. Dobler. (1416-1458). Mallorca. Perros a ambos lados del busto. Cru 854. Ve. 1,33g. MBC-. Escaso.
Lot 464
44 EUR
Lot 465
REYES CATOLICOS. 2 Maravedís. Coruña F. F entre roeles y roel detrás del león. Cal-553var. Ae. 4,61g. MBC-.
20 EUR
Lot 466
REYES CATOLICOS. 2 Maravedís. (1474-1504). Cuenca. Cal-270. Ae. 3,79g. MBC.
Lot 467
REYES CATOLICOS. 2 Maravedís. (1474-1504). Sevilla. Acuñada para Santo Domingo. Cal-646; Seb. 769. Ae. 2,84g. MBC-/BC-. Escasa.
85 EUR
Lot 468
REYES CATOLICOS. 4 Maravedís. (1474-1504). Cuenca. Cal-566. Ae. 7,53g. MBC+.
Lot 469
REYES CATOLICOS. 4 Maravedís. (1474-1504). Cuenca. Cáliz como inicio de leyenda en reverso. Cal-567. Ae. 7,27g. MBC.
Lot 470
REYES CATOLICOS. 1 Real. (1474-1504). Sevilla. Cal-367var; J. Luis López de la Fuente F6.3.6.2. Ar. 3,30g. MBC+.
110 EUR
Lot 471
REYES CATOLICOS. 4 Reales. (1474-1504). Sevilla. Cal-219var; J. Luis López de la Fuente H5.6.68. Ar. 13,36g. BC+/MBC.
170 EUR
Lot 472
JUANA Y CARLOS. 2 Reales. S/D. México G. Cal-111var. Ar. 6,73g. MBC+. Escasa.
190 EUR
Lot 473
CARLOS I. 1/2 Real. S/D. Amberes. Vti. 484; Van Gelder & Hoc 191-1a. Ar. 2,74g. MBC/MBC-.
Lot 474
FELIPE II. 4 Cornados. 1622. Pamplona. Los 2 de la fecha como Z. Cal-336; R.Ros 4.5.14. Ae. 3,55g. MBC.
25 EUR
Lot 475
FELIPE II. Cuartillo. S/D. Cuenca. Cal-810var; J.S. A-80. Ve. 2,64g. MBC.
24 EUR
Lot 476
FELIPE II. Cuartillo. S/D. Segovia. Granada debajo del león. Cal-853var; J.S. A-172. Ve. 2,60g. MBC-/BC+.
16 EUR
Lot 477
FELIPE II. 1 Real. S/D. Granada A. Leones y castillos en reverso. Cal-615var. Ar. 3,09g. Muy golpeada. MBC-. Rara.
30 EUR
Lot 478
FELIPE II. 2 Reales. 1597. Sevilla B. Tipo OMNIVM. Cal-552. Ar. 6,69g. MBC. Escasa.
90 EUR
Lot 479
FELIPE II. 4 Reales. S/D. México O. Cal-333. Ar. 13,66g. MBC.
160 EUR
Lot 480
FELIPE II. 1/2 Carlino. S/D. Nápoles IAF/CI. Vti-302; Mir 185.1; Pannuti-Riccio 45a. Ar. 1,08g. MBC-. Escasa.
Lot 481
FELIPE III. 4 Cornados. 1·6·9. Pamplona. Cal-719var; R.Ros 4.4.14. Ae. 3,30g. MBC.
Lot 482
FELIPE III. 1 Real. 1611. Toledo (C). La fecha empieza a las 10h del reloj y los 1 en forma de J. Cal-No cita. Ar. 3,44g. MBC-. ¿Unica conocida?.
100 EUR
Lot 483
FELIPE III. 2 Reales. S/D. Potosí Q. Cal-353. Ar. 6,50g. MBC-.
40 EUR
Lot 484
FELIPE IV. 1 Maravedí. 1602. ¿Sevilla?. Valor I en vertical. ¿J.S. D-286?. Ae. 0,80g. MBC-. Rara.
Lot 485
FELIPE IV. 2 Maravedís. 1664. Cuenca CA. Cal-1349; J.S. M-223. Ae. 0,50g. MBC+. Rara.
40 EUR
Lot 486
FELIPE IV. 2 Maravedís. 1663. Madrid M. Cal-1460; J.S. M-474. Ae. 0,66g. MBC+.
20 EUR
Lot 487
Lot 488
FELIPE IV. 4 Maravedís. 1661. Madrid A. Cal-1446; J.S. M-344. Ae. 0,87g. MBC/MBC+. Muy escasa.
36 EUR
Lot 489
FELIPE IV. 4 Maravedís. 1661. Madrid A. Cal-1446; J.S. M-344. Ae. 1,05g. MBC/MBC-. Muy escasa.
Lot 490
FELIPE IV. 4 Maravedís. 1661. Madrid Y. Cal-1447; J.S. M-349. Ae. 0,88g. MBC. Escasa.
Lot 491
FELIPE IV. 4 Maravedís. 1663. Segovia BR. Cal-1552; J.S. M-570. Ae. 1,12g. MBC. Escasa.
Lot 492
FELIPE IV. 4 Maravedís. 1661. Sevilla R. Cal-1592; J.S. M-641. Ae. 0,96g. Algo descentrada. MBC. Escasa.
Lot 493
FELIPE IV. 8 Maravedís. 1662. Burgos R. Cal-1259; J.S. M-18. Ae. 2,19g. MBC.
Lot 494
FELIPE IV. 8 Maravedís. 1662. Coruña R. Cal-1304; J.S. M-147. Ae. 2,42g. Conserva el plateado original. MBC+/MBC-. Escasa.
Lot 495
Lot 496
FELIPE IV. 8 Maravedís. 1661. Cuenca CA. Acuñación a martillo. Falsa de época. Cal-298; J.S. pág. 406. Ae. 1,16g. MBC/MBC+.
Lot 497
FELIPE IV. 8 Maravedís. 1662. Cuenca CA. J.S. M-204. Ae. 2,15g. MBC-. Muy rara.
Lot 498
FELIPE IV. 8 Maravedís. 1661. Granada N. Cal-1362; J.S. M-241. Ae. 1,74g. Conserva parte del plateado original.MBC+.
15 EUR
Lot 499
FELIPE IV. 8 Maravedís. 1663. Granada N. Cal-1364; J.S. M-245. Ae. 2,39g. MBC.
Lot 500
FELIPE IV. 8 Maravedís. 1663. Granada N. Letra D invertida y ensayador N montado sobre gráfila. Cal-1364; J.S. M-246. Ae. 2,36g. MBC. Escasa.
12
13
14
15
16