STATUETTE DE YAK
Bronze à patine verte. 10 x 10 x 5,3 cm Chine, Culture Ordos, IVe-IIIe siècle av. J.-C. An Ordos Culture bronze figure of a yak. 7th-3rd century B.C.E. Publications Sale Catalogue Arte Cinese, 1954, lot 146 Mongolia. Nelle steppe di Cinghis Khaan, Esplorazioni e ricerche, vol. XIII, Venezia, ottobre 1992, p.184, fig. 9; Ligabue Magazine, 27, 1995, p. 134; Provenance Fondation Rassla, Zurich
Price realized | 1'400 EUR |
Starting price | 1'000 EUR |
Estimate | 2'000 EUR |