Online Auction 37
– 1 September 2022
A selection of Ancient and World Coins
Th, 01.09.2022, from 3:00 PM CEST
(408)
Monnaies grecques
(28)
Monnaies Romaines
(27)
Monnaies Byzantines
Ostrogots
Wisigoths
Afganistan
Albanie
Allemagne
(106)
Andorre
Argentine
Autriche
(35)
Australie
Belgique
Bolivie
Brésil
Cameroun
Chine
Egypte
Espagne
Etats-Unis
France
(42)
UK
(53)
Grèce
Guatemala
Haiti
Inde
Italie
(34)
Kurdistan
Malaysie
Mexique
Monaco
Pays-Bas
Peru
Portugal
Russie
Saint Marin
Sassanid
Somalie
Suede
Suisse
Médailles
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 101
Saxony Friedrich August (1763-1806 AD), taler, AD 1804, AG 27.74 g. Ref : KM#1027. TTB
80 EUR
Lot 102
Bayern Taler, 1809, Maximilian IV. Joseph, AG 29.50 g. TTB+
130 EUR
Lot 103
Maximilian I. Taler 1813 Dresden , AG 29.34 g. Ref : Jaeger 14 TB+
85 EUR
Lot 104
Bayern. Taler, 1818, AG 27.80 g. Ref : Dav.554, KM#708 TTB
120 EUR
Lot 105
Westphalia 20 Frank, 1808 C, Cassel, AU 6.45 gr. Ref: G. 2. presque Superbe
550 EUR
Lot 106
750 EUR
Lot 107
Württemberg, Friedrich I. 1806-1816, 20 Kreuzer 1812, AE 6,58 g., 28,2 mm Superbe
200 EUR
Lot 108
Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm III Taler 1818-A Berlin mint, AG Ref : KM396. TTB+
75 EUR
Lot 109
Saxony Friedrich August I, Thaler 1821-IGS Dresden, AG TTB+
95 EUR
Lot 110
Saxony Friedrich August I, Thaler 1823-IGS Dresden, AG Ref : KM 1091, Superbe
150 EUR
Lot 111
Bayern, Ludwig I. 1825 - 1848, Taler, München 1828 AG 28.09 g. Ref : Dav. 562 Superbe
240 EUR
Lot 112
Bayern, Ludwig, thaler 1832, Prince Otto, first king of Greece , AG 28 g. Ref KM#761. Traces de nettoyage sinon presque Superbe
220 EUR
Lot 113
Bayern, 2 Taler / 3-1/2 Gulden 1837, AG 37.08 g. Ref : KM# 792, Superbe et Rare
420 EUR
Lot 114
Ludwig I. 1825-1848, München.2 Taler 1840, AG 37.06 g. Ref : KM#815. presque Superbe
260 EUR
Lot 115
Prussia, Friedrich Wilhelm IV, 2 Taler, 1841-A. Berlin Mint, AG 37.10 g. Ref : Dav.766, KM#440.1. Presque Superbe
190 EUR
Lot 116
Prussia, Friedrich Wilhelm IV, 2 Taler, 1842-A. Berlin Mint, AG 37 g. Ref : KM#440.1. TTB
170 EUR
Lot 117
Prussia, Friedrich Wilhelm IV, 2 Taler, 1842-A. Berlin Mint, AG 37 g. Ref : KM#440.1. presque Superbe
170 EUR
Lot 118
400 EUR
Lot 119
Frankfurt, 2 Gulden. 1848, AG 21.20 g. Ref : KM#338 Superbe
120 EUR
Lot 120
Saxony, Friedrich August II., 1836-1854. Taler 1852 F, AG 37.06 g. Ref : Dav. 879 TTB-SUP
260 EUR
Lot 121
Saxony, Friedrich August II, Thaler 1854, AG 22.24 g. Ref : KM#1180.1 Superbe
130 EUR
Lot 122
Hesse-Cassel. Friedrich Wilhelm, 2 Taler 1855, AG 37 g. Ref : KM618.1, Dav. 695. Superbe
352 EUR
Lot 123
Saxony-Albertine Johann (1854-1873) Taler 1857 F, AG 18.50 g. Ref : Jaeger 107 TTB/SUP
75 EUR
Lot 124
FRANKFURT, Thaler. 1862, AG 18.50 g. Festival de tir. Ref : KM#371 TTB/SUP
75 EUR
Lot 125
Frankfurt, Taler, 1863, AG 18.50 g. Ref : Dav.654, KM#372 Superbe
200 EUR
Lot 126
Frankfurt am Main, Taler 1859, AG 18.50 g. Ref : Dave. 650. FDC
120 EUR
Lot 127
Wilhelm I. 1861-1888 Taler 1871 A Berlin, AG 18.50 g. Superbe
110 EUR
Lot 128
Prussia. 20 Marks, 1872-A. Ref : Fr-3813; KM#501, TTB
360 EUR
Lot 129
Bayern. 20 Marks, 1873-D, AU Ref : Fr-3783; KM#89 TTB
390 EUR
Lot 130
385 EUR
Lot 131
Hessen Ludwig III., 1848-1877 20 Mark 1874 H, AU TTB+ Rare
550 EUR
Lot 132
Prussia, Wilhelm I, 10 Mark 1874 A, Berlin, AU Ref : Fr. 3822, KM#504 presque Superbe
190 EUR
Lot 133
Sachsen Albert 1873-1902: 20 Mark 1876 E, AU presque Superbe
380 EUR
Lot 134
Prussia, Thaler 1874, AG 18.49 g. Superbe
Lot 135
Prussia, Wilhelm I., 1861-1888 20 Mark 1877, AU presque Superbe
380 EUR
Lot 136
Hamburg Wilhelm I., 1861-1888 20 Mark 1878 J Jaeger 210 , AU TTB
380 EUR
Lot 137
Prussia, Wilhelm I., 1861-1888 20 Mark 1878 AU presque Superbe
380 EUR
Lot 138
Prussia, Wilhelm I., 1861-1888 20 Mark 1886 AU presque Superbe
380 EUR
Lot 139
Prussia, Friedrich III 20 Mark 1888 , AU, presque Superbe
380 EUR
Lot 140
Prussia, Friedrich III 10 Mark 1888 , AU, presque Superbe
200 EUR
Lot 141
Prussia Friedrich III 1888 5 Mark, 1888, AG 27.83 g. Ref : KM#512 Superbe
120 EUR
Lot 142
Prussia, Friedrich III (1888), 2 Marks 1888 A, AG 11,14 g., SUP - FDC
55 EUR
Lot 143
Wilhelm II., 1888-1918 20 Mark 1889, AU Superbe
380 EUR
Lot 144
Wilhelm II., 1888-1918 20 Mark 1898 A, AU Superbe
360 EUR
Lot 145
GERMAN EAST AFRICA 1 Rupia. 1892, AG 11.93 g. Ref : KM#2 Superbe
80 EUR
Lot 146
GERMAN EAST AFRICA 1 Rupia. 1892, AG 11.93 g. Ref : KM#2 SUP +
60 EUR
Lot 147
Bayern, Maximilien II Joseph, 2 florins, 1855 Munich, AG 21.08 g. Superbe, traces de nettoyage
55 EUR
Lot 148
Prussia, Wilhelm II., 1888-1918 , 5 Mark 1901 A, Ref : J. 106 Superbe
110 EUR
Lot 149
Prussia, Wilhelm II., 1888-1918 , 2 Mark 1901 A, FDC
50 EUR
Lot 150
Bayern, 5 Marks, For the 90th birthday of Prince Regent Luitpold, 1911-D, AG Ref : KM#999 SUP/FDC
70 EUR
Lot 151
Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Friedrich Franz IV, 5 Mark 1904A Royal Wedding, AG 27.81 g. Ref : KM#334 Superbe
152 EUR
Lot 152
Prussia, Wilhelm II., 1888-1918 , 20 Mark 1903 A, Ref : KM#521 Superbe
380 EUR
Lot 153
Prussia, Wilhelm II., 1888-1918 , 20 Mark 1906 A, Ref : KM#521 Superbe
380 EUR
Lot 154
Prussia, Wilhelm II. 1888-1918 1888-1918. 20 Mark 1913 A Superbe
400 EUR
Lot 155
Prussia, Wilhelm II. 1888-1918 1888-1918. 20 Mark 1914 A Superbe
380 EUR
Lot 156
Wurtemberg, 3 marks 1909 F, AG 16.64 g. Superbe
Lot 157
Saxe-Weimar-Eisenach 3 Mark 1910 A, AG 16.68 g. Ref : KM# 221 Superbe
50 EUR
Lot 158
Ernst Ludwig(1892-1918), 3 Mark 1910A, AG 16.65 g. Ref : KM#375 Superbe
60 EUR
Lot 159
Würtemberg, Wilhelm II. 1888 - 1918 3 Mark, 1911. " Silber Hochzeit " ,AG 16.72 g. Ref : J. 177a fdc
Lot 160
Bayern, Leopold, as Prince Regent, 3 Marks. 1911 D, 90th birthday commemorative issue, AG 16.69 g. Ref : KM1KM 998 Superbe
Lot 161
Braunschweig, 1913-1918, 1915 A, 5 Marks, AG 27,78 g., 38 mm, Ref : J. 58 SPL-FDC
550 EUR
Lot 162
Weimar Republic "Rhineland" 3 Mark 1925-D , Munich mint, AG 14.88 g. Ref :KM#46, J-321. Superbe
Lot 163
5 Mark 1933 F. Luther, AG 13.91 g. Ref Jaeger 353. Superbe
95 EUR
Lot 164
Weimar Republic Commemorating the Liberation of the Rhineland. 5 Mark 1930-A Berlin mint, AG 25 g. Ref : KM#71. Superbe
100 EUR
Lot 165
Weimarer Republik 3 Mark 1924 A, AG 15.07 g. SUP/FDC
40 EUR
Lot 166
Weimar Republik 3 (drei) mark du 700e anniversaire de Lübeck comme ville impériale, AG 15 g. Ref : KM#48 Superbe
80 EUR
Lot 167
Weimar Republic. 5 Mark, 1928-F. Stuttgart, AG 24.85 g. Ref : KM#56, Superbe
95 EUR
Lot 168
Weimar Republic. 5 Mark, 1929 A, AG 25.13 g. presque FDC
85 EUR
Lot 169
170 EUR
Lot 170
Weimar Republic, 5 Mark Silver 1930A - Graf Zeppelin Flight, Ref : KM#68 presque FDC
150 EUR
Lot 171
Republique de Weimar, 5 Mark 1932A, Goethe, 5 Marks, AG 25 g., 37 mm FDC EX PCGS MS62+ 41994329. Rare
2'200 EUR
Lot 172
Federal Republic 5 Mark 1964-G, 50th Anniversary - Death of Johann Gottlieb Fichte philosopher. AG 11.20 g. Superbe
30 EUR
Lot 173
Lot 174
Andorra. 1960, Charlemagne, 50 diners, AG 3100 exempalires. PROOF Rare
30 EUR
Lot 175
Republica Argentina, Escuela Militar, 1904, Médaille, AG 130,46 g., 65,4 mm FDC
80 EUR
Lot 176
Holy Roman Empire(Austria), Archduke Ferdinand Taler ND(1564-95), Hall mint, AG 16.75 g. Ref : Dav.-8097 TTB
220 EUR
Lot 177
Holy Roman Empire(Austria), Archduke Ferdinand Taler ND(1564-95), Hall mint, AG 24.64 g. Ref : Dav.-8097 TTB
220 EUR
Lot 178
Paris Graf von Lodron 1619-1653 Taler 1620. Ref : Dav. 3497, KM#61 TTB+
160 EUR
Lot 179
Ferdinand II., 1592-1618-1637 Reichstaler 1621, Klagenfurt, AG 28.69 g. Ref : Dav. 3116. TTB+
500 EUR
Lot 180
Eggenberg Johann Christoph und Johann Seyfried 1649 - 1713 Taler 1658 Krumau, AG 28.84 g. Ref : KM#39, Dav. 3395 TTB Très Rare
500 EUR
Lot 181
Leopold I., 1657-1705, Reichstaler 1668, Hall, AG 28.32 g. Ref : Dav. 3240 TTB/SUP Traces de nettoyage. Rare
420 EUR
Lot 182
Salzburg, Johann Ernst von Thun and Hohenstein, Taler, 1688, AG 29.45 g. Ref : Dav.3510, KM#254 TTB. Traces de nettoyage . Rare
180 EUR
Lot 183
Josef I., 1705-1711 Reichstaler 1711, Hall, AG 28.21 g. TTB. Rare
550 EUR
Lot 184
WITHDRAWN.
Withdrawn
Lot 185
Charles VI 1711-1740, 1 thaler,1737, Hall, AG 28.05 g. Ref : KM#1639 TTB
140 EUR
Lot 186
Salzburg, Sigmund III Taler, 1759, AG 27.88 g. Ref : Dav.1252, KM#394 TTB+ Rare
170 EUR
Lot 187
Maria Theresia 1740-1780. 1/2 Taler 1761, AG 14 g. Ref : Her. 655 TTB/SUP Rare
220 EUR
Lot 188
François II, 1792-1806, Souverain 1793 A, Vienna. Au 11.12 g. Ref : Fried. 468. Superbe
1'100 EUR
Lot 189
Franz I. 1806 - 1835 Thaler 1824. Prague, AG 28 g. TTB
130 EUR
Lot 190
Franz I. 1806 - 1835 Taler, 1825. B Kremnitz, AG 28 g. TTB+
160 EUR
Lot 191
Franz II.(I.) 1792-1835, Taler 1829 A, Wien, AG 28 g. Ref : Herinek 347 TTB/SUP
200 EUR
Lot 192
Ferdinand I. 1835 - 1848 1 Thaler 1838. Vienna, AG 28 g. TTB/SUP
160 EUR
Lot 193
Ferdinand I. 1835 - 1848 1/2 Taler, 1844. A Wien, AG 14 g. Superbe
160 EUR
Lot 194
Ferdinand I. 1835 - 1848 1 Taler 1845 A KM# 2240 Superbe
220 EUR
Lot 195
Ferdinand I. 1835 - 1848 1 Thaler 1847. Vienna, AG 28 g. Superbe
220 EUR
Lot 196
Franz Joseph I. (1848 - 1916). 2 Gulden, 1854 A. Wien, AG 25.94 g. TTB
320 EUR
Lot 197
Franz Joseph I. (1848 - 1916). 2 Gulden, 1854 A. Wien, AG 26 g. TTB/SUP
360 EUR
Lot 198
Franz Joseph I. (1848 - 1916). 2 Gulden, 1854 A. Wien, AG 26 g. SUP
360 EUR
Lot 199
Franz Joseph I. (1848 - 1916). 1 Gulden, 1854 A. Wien, AG 12.95 g. SUP
150 EUR
Lot 200
Franz Joseph I, Shooting thaler 1868, AG 16.91 g. Ref : Dav. 28. TTB/SUP. Traces de nettoyage sinon TTB+. Rare
550 EUR
(22)