Münzenhandlung Erwin Dietrich

3rd Online Auction  –  27 February 2022

Münzenhandlung Erwin Dietrich, 3rd Online Auction

Swiss and World Coins, Medals and Banknotes

Su, 27.02.2022, from 4:00 PM CET

Medaillen / Medals
Versilberte Bronzemedaille / Silvered bronze medal 41.6 mm. 22.8 g. Gelocht / Holed. Vs. / Obv. BUANAPARTE GENERAL EN CHEF DE LA BRAVE ARMEE D'ITALLIE. Portrait. Rs.VOILA SOLDATS VALEUREUX LE FRUITS DE VOS TRAVAUX. 1796. Person mit Schild und Zweig / Rv. Person with shield and branch. Bornzemedaille / Bronze medal. 41 mm. 39.8 g. Vs. / Obv. SOLDATS DU HAUT DE CES PYRAMIDES. 40 SIEGLES NOUS CONTEMPLENT. NAPOLEON EN EGYPTE. 25 JUILLET 1898. Anführer auf Pferd und Soldaten vor Pyramiden /Leader on horseback and soldiers in front of pyramids. Rs./ Rv. BONAPARTE GENERAL ET CHEF. Portrait. Stempel von / by A. Bovy. Randfehler / Edge defects. Bornzemedaille / Bronze medal. 40.5 mm. 33.8 g. Vs. / Obv. RETOUR DE L'EMPEREUR MARS MDCCCXV (März / Mars 1815). (DENON DIR., ANDRIEU F.). Rs. XXVI. FEVRIER MDCCCXV. (26. Feb.1815). Vogel trägt Abzeichen mit Schnabel / Rv. Bird wears badge with beak. Stempel von / by BREN F., DEN D. Expl. 3. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.

Starting price 200 CHF