Drittes Reich
3 Reichsmark 1928 D, München 30.1 mm. Silber. Silver. Tausend Jahre Dinkelsbühl. Zweitürmige Stadtmauer, darüber Schnitter, davor Stadtwappenschild. Jahr. Rs. Reichsadler. Rand/on edge: Einigkeit und Recht und Freiheit. Weimar Republic. Obv. Farmer standing facing, head right, behind two-tower city wall, holding sickle and grain ears; towers on either side; city coat-of-arms. Date Rv. Eagle facing, head left. AKS 81. 15.00 g. Randschlag und Randfehler, Vorzüglich / Edge nick and Small edge faults, Extremely fine.
Price realized | 410 CHF |
Starting price | 50 CHF |