CAROLINGIENS, Charles le Chauve (840-877), AR obole, 864-877, Rouen. D/ + CRΛTIΛ D-I REX Monogramme carolin. R/ + ROTVMΛCVS CIVII Croix. M.G. 869 var.; Prou -; M.E.C. I, 895. 0,61g Rare Belle patine.
Très Beau à Superbe / Very Fine - Extremely Fine
Price realized | 320 EUR |
Starting price | 240 EUR |
Estimate | 300 EUR |