Crippa Numismatica

Auction Cronos 12

This auction offers live bidding  |  Sign up now
Crippa Numismatica, Auction Cronos 12

Italian and World Coins and Medals, Literature

Sa, 12.09.2020, from 10:30 AM CEST
Pre bids are accepted until:
Fr, 11.09.2020, until 11:59 PM CEST

MILANO. Gian Galeazzo Maria Sforza - Reggenza di Ludovico Maria Sforza (1480-1494) - Grosso da 5 soldi. Elmo coronato sormontato da cimiero ornato da drago crestato. R/ Busto di prospetto di sant’Ambrogio, mitrato e nimbato; ai lati, le lettere S – A. Crippa, 5. g. 2,77 arg BB/SPL

Starting price 350 EUR
Place a pre bid  (28 days left)
Bid live