BAC Numismatics

Online Auction 25  –  27 October 2020

BAC Numismatics, Online Auction 25

Ancient, Medieval, and World Coins, Banknotes

Tu, 27.10.2020, from 6:00 PM CET

Römische Münzen, MÜNZEN DER RÖMISCHEN KAISERZEIT. Maximianus II. Galerius als Caesar, 293-305 n. Chr., Follis ab 300 n. Chr., London. 9,72 g. Ric: VI 125, 35. Saarbrücker Münzauktion 16/211 von 11.1988. Vorzüglich, dunkle Patina

Price realized 75 EUR 1 bid
Starting price 75 EUR
Estimate 200 EUR