AUREO & CALICO

Auction 354  –  18 November 2020

AUREO & CALICO, Auction 354

Tomás Prieto, Vol. II - Medals

We, 18.11.2020, from 4:00 PM CET

1791. Carlos IV. San Miguel el Grande. Medalla de Proclamación. (Ha. 212 var. metal) (Medina 250) (RAH. 433) (Ruiz Trapero 281 var. metal) (V. 167 var. metal) (V.Q. 13243). 51,14 g. Ø47 mm. Bronce dorado. Grabador: G. A. Gil. Golpecitos. MBC+.

Price realized 650 EUR
Starting price 110 EUR
Estimate 200 EUR