Charles le Chauve, AR Denier, Toulouse
Monnaies Carolingiennes. Charles le Chauve (840-877). AR Denier (22 mm, 1.55 g), Toulouse.
Av. + CARLVS EX F, Croix.
Rv. + TOLOSA CIVI, Monogramme de Karlus.
Prou 813; M./G. 1103.
TTB.
Price realized | 170 CHF |
Starting price | 80 CHF |
Estimate | 100 CHF |