Auctiones GmbH

eAuction #73  –  19 September 2021

Auctiones GmbH, eAuction #73

Su, 19.09.2021, from 7:00 PM CEST

Charles le Chauve, AR Denier, Toulouse

Monnaies Carolingiennes. Charles le Chauve (840-877). AR Denier (22 mm, 1.55 g), Toulouse.
Av. + CARLVS EX F, Croix.
Rv. + TOLOSA CIVI, Monogramme de Karlus.
Prou 813; M./G. 1103.

TTB.

Price realized 170 CHF
Starting price 80 CHF
Estimate 100 CHF