Auction 23 - Part 2

Auktionen Münzhandlung Sonntag, Auction 23 - Part 2

Holy Roman Empire, German States , Medals, German Empire, Weimar Republic, FRG

Th, 02.06.2016, from 10:00 AM CEST

Württemberg
Wilhelm I. 1816-1864
1/2 Kreuzer 1824. KR 85, AKS 114, J. 39.
Prachtexemplar mit feiner Patina, fast Stempelglanz

Price realized 180 EUR
Starting price 68 EUR
Estimate 75 EUR