Auction 23 - Part 1

Auktionen Münzhandlung Sonntag, Auction 23 - Part 1

We, 01.06.2016, from 2:00 PM CEST

USA
20 Dollars (Double Eagle) 1853 -Philadelphia-. Liberty Head. Eagle without motto. KM 74.1, Fr. 169. 33,56 g
minimale Kratzer, sehr schön-vorzüglich

Price realized 1'900 EUR
Starting price 1'350 EUR
Estimate 1'500 EUR