Auction 32

This auction offers live bidding  |  Sign up now
Auktionen Münzhandlung Sonntag, Auction 32

Ancient, German and World Coins and Medals

Part 1: Mo, 06.07.2020, from 01:00 PM CEST
Part 2: Tu, 07.07.2020, from 10:00 AM CEST
Pre bids are accepted until:
Part 1: Su, 05.07.2020, until 05:00 PM CEST
Part 2: Su, 05.07.2020, until 05:00 PM CEST

Makedonia. Philippi
AE-18 mm 1. Jahrhundert. Victoria auf Basis mit Kranz und Palmzweig nach links stehend zwischen VIC-AVG / Drei Feldzeichen, herum COHOR PRAE PHIL. RPC 1651. 5,79 g
dunkelgrüne Patina mit leichten Auflagen, gutes sehr schön

Starting price 45 EUR
Estimate 50 EUR
Place a pre bid  (36 days left)
Bid live