Auction 32
– 29 May 2024
This auction offers
live bidding
Go to live bidding
Gold Edition
We, 29.05.2024, from 3:30 PM CEST
Pre bids are accepted until:
We, 29.05.2024, until 2:15 PM CEST
Please note: Buyer's premium has been increased to 17.5%.
(425)
GOLD COINS
(425)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 1
ARGENTINA 5 PESOS 1883 AU. 8,02 GR. BB-SPL
Starting price
485 EUR
Bid
Lot 2
ARGENTINA 5 PESOS 1887 AU. 8,03 GR. qSPL
Starting price
485 EUR
Bid
Lot 3
ARGENTINA 5 PESOS 1888 AU. 8,02 GR. BB-SPL
Starting price
485 EUR
Bid
Lot 4
AUSTRIA GIUSEPPE II DUCATO 1787 A AU. 3,45 GR. BB-SPL/SPL (PICCOLE TRACCE DI MONTATURA)
Starting price
205 EUR
Bid
Lot 5
AUSTRIA FRANCESCO GIUSEPPE I 4 DUCAT 1904 A AU. 13,81 GR. BB+ (FORO - TRACCE DI PULIZIA)
Starting price
835 EUR
Bid
Lot 6
AUSTRIA FRANCESCO GIUSEPPE I 4 DUCAT 1907 A AU. 13,90 GR. BB-SPL (FORO - TRACCE DI PULIZIA)
Starting price
835 EUR
Bid
Lot 7
AUSTRIA FRANCESCO GIUSEPPE I 4 DUCAT 1913 A AU. 7,22 GR. BB+ (RIPRODUZIONE - TRACCE DI APPICCAGNOLO)
Starting price
435 EUR
Bid
Lot 8
AUSTRIA FRANCESCO GIUSEPPE I 4 DUCAT 1914 A AU. 13,98 GR. BB-SPL
Starting price
835 EUR
Bid
Lot 9
AUSTRIA FRANCESCO GIUSEPPE I 100 CORONA 1915 AU. 33,91 GR. qFDC/PROOF (RESTRIKE)
Starting price
2'060 EUR
Bid
Lot 10
AUSTRIA FRANCESCO GIUSEPPE I 20 CORONA 1893 AU. 6,78 GR. SPL-FDC/FDC
Starting price
410 EUR
Bid
Lot 11
AUSTRIA FRANCESCO GIUSEPPE I 20 CORONA 1896 AU. 6,80 GR. SPL-FDC/FDC (COLPETTO)
Starting price
410 EUR
Bid
Lot 12
AUSTRIA FRANCESCO GIUSEPPE I 20 CORONA 1899 NC AU. 6,76 GR. qSPL/SPL-FDC (COLPETTO)
Starting price
410 EUR
Bid
Lot 13
AUSTRIA FRANCESCO GIUSEPPE I 20 CORONA 1902 AU. 6,79 GR. SPL+/FDC
Starting price
410 EUR
Bid
Lot 14
AUSTRIA FRANCESCO GIUSEPPE I 10 CORONA 1906 AU. 3,40 GR. BB-SPL
Starting price
205 EUR
Bid
Lot 15
AUSTRIA FRANCESCO GIUSEPPE I 10 CORONA 1909 AU. 3,41 GR. SPL-FDC/qFDC
Starting price
205 EUR
Bid
Lot 16
AUSTRIA FRANCESCO GIUSEPPE I 10 CORONA 1911 AU. 3,39 GR. SPL/SPL-FDC
Starting price
205 EUR
Bid
Lot 17
AUSTRIA FRANCESCO GIUSEPPE I 10 CORONA 1912 AU. 3,40 GR. FDC (SEGNETTI AL D/ - RESTRIKE)
Starting price
205 EUR
Bid
Lot 18
AUSTRIA FRANCESCO GIUSEPPE I 4 FLORIN 10 FRANCS 1892 AU. 3,23 GR. FDC ( RESTRIKE)
Starting price
195 EUR
Bid
Lot 19
AUSTRIA 25 SCHILLING 1926 AU. 5,89 GR. qFDC/PROOF
Starting price
355 EUR
Bid
Lot 20
AUSTRIA 25 SCHILLING 1930 AU. 5,90 GR. qFDC-FDC/PROOF
Starting price
355 EUR
Bid
Lot 21
AUSTRIA 1000 SCHILLING 1976 AU. 13,56 GR. FDC
Starting price
820 EUR
Bid
Lot 22
AUSTRIA 200 SCHILLING 1995 AU. 3,13 GR. FDC
Starting price
210 EUR
Bid
Lot 23
AUSTRIA 200 SCHILLING 1998 AU. 3,14 GR. FDC (SEGNETTI)
Starting price
210 EUR
Bid
Lot 24
ARMENIA REPUBLIC 10000 DRAM 2009 TAURUS AU. 7,74 GR. PROOF
Starting price
530 EUR
Bid
Lot 25
AUSTRALIA VICTORIA 1 SOVEREIGN 1866 SYDNEY AU. 7,96 BB+ (COLPETTI TRACCE DI PULIZIA)
Starting price
480 EUR
Bid
Lot 26
AUSTRALIA VICTORIA 1 SOVEREIGN 1867 SYDNEY AU. 7,95 BB ( TRACCE DI PULIZIA)
Starting price
480 EUR
Bid
Lot 27
AUSTRALIA VICTORIA 1 SOVEREIGN 1870 SYDNEY AU. 7,95 BB ( TRACCE DI PULIZIA)
Starting price
480 EUR
Bid
Lot 28
AUSTRALIA VICTORIA 1 SOVEREIGN 1870 AU. 7,99 GR. BB+
Starting price
500 EUR
Bid
Lot 29
AUSTRALIA VICTORIA 1 SOVEREIGN 1871 SECOND LARGE HEAD WW INCUSE AU. 8,01 GR. qSPL
Starting price
500 EUR
Bid
Lot 30
AUSTRALIA ELISABETTA II 50 DOLLARS 1995 CANGURO AU. 15,60 GR. PROOF
Starting price
1'050 EUR
Bid
Lot 31
AUSTRALIA ELISABETTA II 15 DOLLARS 1988 LITTLE HERO AU. 3,15 GR. PROOF
Starting price
210 EUR
Bid
Lot 32
AUSTRALIA ELISABETTA II 15 DOLLARS 1990 CANGURO AU. 3,15 GR. PROOF
Starting price
210 EUR
Bid
Lot 33
AUSTRALIA ELISABETTA II 15 DOLLARS 1995 CANGURO AU. 3,14 GR. PROOF
Starting price
210 EUR
Bid
Lot 34
AUSTRALIA ELISABETTA II 15 DOLLARS 1996 CANGURO AU. 3,15 GR. PROOF
Starting price
210 EUR
Bid
Lot 35
AUSTRALIA ELISABETTA II 15 DOLLARS 2000 CANGURO AU. 3,16 GR. PROOF
Starting price
210 EUR
Bid
Lot 36
BRASIL PEDRO II 20000 REIS 1867 AU. 17,83 GR. BB+
Starting price
1'100 EUR
Bid
Lot 37
BRASIL 300 CRUZEIROS 1972 AU. 16,73 GR. FDC
Starting price
1'035 EUR
Bid
Lot 38
BELGIUM LEOPOLD PREMIER 20 FRANCS 1865 AU. 6,45 GR. BB+
Starting price
390 EUR
Bid
Lot 39
BELGIUM LEOPOLD II 20 FRANCS 1867 AU. 6,47 GR. qSPL (TRACCE DI SPORCO)
Starting price
390 EUR
Bid
Lot 40
BELGIUM LEOPOLD II 20 FRANCS 1868 AU. 6,46 GR. SPL
Starting price
390 EUR
Bid
Lot 41
BELGIUM LEOPOLD II 20 FRANCS 1869 AU. 6,43 GR. SPL (TRACCE DI SPORCO)
Starting price
390 EUR
Bid
Lot 42
BELGIUM LEOPOLD II 20 FRANCS 1870 AU. 6,44 GR. SPL
Starting price
390 EUR
Bid
Lot 43
BELGIUM LEOPOLD II 20 FRANCS 1871 AU. 6,45 GR. SPL
Starting price
390 EUR
Bid
Lot 44
BELGIUM LEOPOLD II 20 FRANCS 1874 AU. 6,43 GR. SPL +
Starting price
390 EUR
Bid
Lot 45
BELGIUM LEOPOLD II 20 FRANCS 1875 AU. 6,45 GR. FDC (SEGNETTO AL D/)
Starting price
390 EUR
Bid
Lot 46
BELGIUM LEOPOLD II 20 FRANCS 1876 AU. 6,45 GR. FDC (SEGNETTO AL D/)
Starting price
390 EUR
Bid
Lot 47
BELGIUM LEOPOLD II 20 FRANCS 1877 AU. 6,44 GR. SPL
Starting price
390 EUR
Bid
Lot 48
BELGIUM LEOPOLD II 20 FRANCS 1878 AU. 6,44 GR. qSPL
Starting price
390 EUR
Bid
Lot 49
BELGIUM ALBERT 20 FRANCS 1914 AU. 6,45 GR. FDC
Starting price
390 EUR
Bid
Lot 50
Starting price
390 EUR
Bid
Lot 51
BELGIUM BALDOVINO 20 FRANCS 1976 GIUBILEO AU. 6,47 GR. PROOF
Starting price
390 EUR
Bid
Lot 52
BELGIUM 50 ECU 1987 AU. 17,30 GR. PROOF
Starting price
1'050 EUR
Bid
Lot 53
BELGIUM 50 ECU 1989 AU. 15,60 GR. PROOF
Starting price
1'050 EUR
Bid
Lot 54
BURUNDI MWAAMBUTSA IV 25 FRANCS 1965 AU. 7,58 GR. FDC/PROOF
Starting price
450 EUR
Bid
Lot 55
BURUNDI MWAAMBUTSA IV 25 FRANCS 1965 AU. 7,53 GR. FDC/PROOF (LEGGERI SEGNETTI)
Starting price
455 EUR
Bid
Lot 56
BURUNDI MICOMBERO 50 FRANCS 1967 AU. 16,15 GR. PROOF
Starting price
980 EUR
Bid
Lot 57
CHINA 10 YUAN 1984 PANDA AU. 3,13 GR. PROOF
Starting price
210 EUR
Bid
Lot 58
CHINA 10 YUAN 1986 PANDA AU. 3,13 GR. PROOF
Starting price
210 EUR
Bid
Lot 59
CHINA 10 YUAN 1987 PANDA AU. 3,12 GR. PROOF (LEGGERI SEGNETTI)
Starting price
210 EUR
Bid
Lot 60
CHINA 10 YUAN 1999 PANDA AU. 3,13 GR. PROOF
Starting price
210 EUR
Bid
Lot 61
CHINA 5 YUAN 1998 PANDA AU. 1,57 GR. PROOF
Starting price
105 EUR
Bid
Lot 62
COOK ISLANDS ELISABETTA II 100 DOLLARS 1996 AU. 7,76 GR. PROOF
Starting price
520 EUR
Bid
Lot 63
COOK ISLANDS ELISABETTA II 100 DOLLARS 1996 AU. 7,81 GR. PROOF
Starting price
520 EUR
Bid
Lot 64
COLOMBIA 8 ESCUDOS 1834 UR NC AU. 27,02 GR. BB+
Starting price
1'590 EUR
Bid
Lot 65
COLOMBIA 5 PESOS 1920 AU. 8,13 GR. qSPL
Starting price
500 EUR
Bid
Lot 66
COLOMBIA 5 PESOS 1924 AU. 7,97 GR. SPL/SPL-FDC
Starting price
500 EUR
Bid
Lot 67
COLOMBIA 5 PESOS 1925 AU. 7,99 GR. FDC
Starting price
500 EUR
Bid
Lot 68
COLOMBIA 1500 PESOS 1973 MUSEO DELL'ORO AU. 19,08 GR. PROOF
Starting price
1'155 EUR
Bid
Lot 69
COLOMBIA 200 PESOS 1968 CONGRESSO EUCARISTICO AU. 8,63 GR. PROOF
Starting price
520 EUR
Bid
Lot 70
COLOMBIA 100 PESOS 1968 CONGRESSO EUCARISTICO AU. 4,32 GR. PROOF (LEGGERI SEGNETTI)
Starting price
260 EUR
Bid
Lot 71
CONGO KASA-VUBU 50 FRANCS 1965 AU. 16,08 GR. PROOF (LEGGERI SEGNETTI AL D/)
Starting price
975 EUR
Bid
Lot 72
CONGO KASA-VUBU 10 FRANCS 1965 AU. 3,21 GR. PROOF
Starting price
195 EUR
Bid
Lot 73
CHILE 50 PESOS 1966 AU. 10,16 GR. FDC
Starting price
610 EUR
Bid
Lot 74
CHILE 20 PESOS 1976 AU. 4,07 GR. FDC
Starting price
245 EUR
Bid
Lot 75
CHILE 20 PESOS 1976 AU. 4,11 GR. FDC
Starting price
250 EUR
Bid
Lot 76
CANADA ELISABETTA II 100 DOLLARS 1976 NC AU. 16,94 GR. PROOF (SEGNETTI)
Starting price
1'040 EUR
Bid
Lot 77
CANADA ELISABETTA II 100 DOLLARS 1981 AU. 16,95 GR. PROOF (SEGNETTI)
Starting price
1'040 EUR
Bid
Lot 78
CANADA ELISABETTA II 100 DOLLARS 1991 AU. 13,26 GR. PROOF (SEGNETTI)
Starting price
520 EUR
Bid
Lot 79
CANADA ELISABETTA II 50 DOLLARS 1979 AU. 31,20 GR. qFDC (SEGNETTI)
Starting price
2'100 EUR
Bid
Lot 80
CANADA ELISABETTA II 5 DOLLARS 1982 AU. 3,13 GR. PROOF (SEGNETTI)
Starting price
210 EUR
Bid
Lot 81
CANADA MEDAGLIA 1967 CENTENARIO AU. 6,95 GR. PROOF (SEGNETTI)
Starting price
420 EUR
Bid
Lot 82
CUBA 100 PESOS 1977 AU. 12,17 GR. PROOF
Starting price
750 EUR
Bid
Lot 83
DENMARK FREDERIK VIII 20 KRONER 1908 AU. 8,97 GR. FDC
Starting price
540 EUR
Bid
Lot 84
DENMARK FREDERIK VIII 20 KRONER 1912 AU. 8,98 GR. qFDC (SEGNETTI)
Starting price
540 EUR
Bid
Lot 85
DENMARK CHRISTIAN X 20 KRONER 1915 AU. 8,97 GR. qFDC/FDC (SEGNETTI)
Starting price
540 EUR
Bid
Lot 86
DOMINICANS REPUBLIC 30 PESOS 1955 AU. 29,70 GR. qFDC/FDC (SEGNETTI)
Starting price
1'800 EUR
Bid
Lot 87
EL SALVADOR 50 COLONES 1971 AU. 5,90 GR. PROOF (LEGGERI SEGNETTI)
Starting price
355 EUR
Bid
Lot 88
EL SALVADOR 25 COLONES 1971 AU. 2,98 GR. PROOF
Starting price
180 EUR
Bid
Lot 89
EGYPT ABDUL MEJID 100 QIRSH (POUND) 1255/4 (1842) AU. 8,49 GR. BB-SPL
Starting price
500 EUR
Bid
Lot 90
EGYPT FUAD I 50 PIASTRES 1341 (1923) AU. 4,22 GR. qSPL/SPL
Starting price
245 EUR
Bid
Lot 91
EGYPT FUAD I 50 PIASTRES 1348 (1930) AU. 4,26 GR. qSPL/SPL (SEGNETTI)
Starting price
245 EUR
Bid
Lot 92
EGYPT FUAD I 20 PIASTRES 1349 (1930) AU. 1,71 GR. qSPL/SPL+ (SEGNETTI)
Starting price
100 EUR
Bid
Lot 93
EGYPT NASSER STERLINA 1 POUND 1390 (1970) AU. 8,03 GR. SPL-FDC/qFDC
Starting price
470 EUR
Bid
Lot 94
EGYPT 100 POUNDS 1985 A.R.E. AU. 17,36 GR. PROOF
Starting price
1'050 EUR
Bid
Lot 95
FINLAND 20 MARKKAA 1912 AU. 6,46 GR. FDC/qFDC
Starting price
390 EUR
Bid
Lot 96
FINLAND 10 MARKKAA 1913 AU. 3,23 GR. FDC
Starting price
195 EUR
Bid
Lot 97
FRANCE LOUIS XVI 2 LOUIS D'OR 1786 N MONTPELLIER AU. 7,62 GR. BB+/BB-SPL
Starting price
470 EUR
Bid
Lot 98
FRANCE NAPOLEONE BONAPARTE 40 FRANCS AN. 12 A AU. 12,88 GR. BB+/BB-SPL
Starting price
780 EUR
Bid
Lot 99
FRANCE NAPOLEONE BONAPARTE 20 FRANCS AN. 12 A AU. 6,39 GR. BB+
Starting price
380 EUR
Bid
Lot 100
FRANCE NAPOLEONE BONAPARTE 20 FRANCS 1811 A AU. 6,41 GR. BB
Starting price
380 EUR
Bid