Wormser Auktionshaus

6th Numismatic Auction  –  4 March 2021

Wormser Auktionshaus, 6th Numismatic Auction

Coins, Medals, Silver Objects, Gold Jewellery

Th, 04.03.2021, from 11:00 AM CET

Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel, Karl I. (1735-1780), 2/3 Taler 1766 I.D.B, 13,96 g, 35 mm, Welter 2733, seltener Jahrgang, minimal justiert, schöne Patina, fast vorzüglich/sehr schön.

Price realized 55 EUR
Starting price 42 EUR
Estimate 70 EUR