Varesi Numismatica

Auction 81  –  9 May 2023

Varesi Numismatica, Auction 81

Italian and World Coins, Medals

Tu, 09.05.2023, from 12:00 PM CEST

NERONE (54-68) Tetradramma Siria, Antiochia ad Orontem D/ Busto laureato R/ Aquila su fulmine; a d. un ramo di palma. Coh. 2 RIC 10 Ag g 15,40 mm 26 • Ex Varesi, asta 59 del 2011, lotto 231 BB÷SPL (No delivery outside Italy)

Price realized 500 EUR
Starting price 500 EUR