Auction 80
– 9 - 10 November 2022
Italian and World Coins, Medals
Part 1: We, 09.11.2022, from 11:30 AM CET
Part 2: Th, 10.11.2022, from 11:00 AM CET
(972)
ITALIANE
(469)
SAVOIA
(277)
ESTERE
(153)
MEDAGLIE
COLONIE GENOVESI
(29)
LUIGINI
PESI MONETALI
VARIE
LOTTI MULTIPLI
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 748
250 EUR
Lot 749
ALBANIA AMET ZOGU, Presidente (1925-1928) 10 Franga Ari 1927 Roma Fb. 3 Kr. 9 Varesi 187 Au g 3,22 mm 19 • Solo 6000 esemplari coniati SPL÷FDC
950 EUR
Lot 750
ALBANIA AMET ZOGU, Presidente (1925-1928) 20 Franga Ari 1927 Roma Fb. 2 Kr. 10 Varesi 187 Au g 6,44 mm 21 • Solo 6000 esemplari coniati q.FDC
1'500 EUR
Lot 751
AUSTRALIA VITTORIA (1837-1901) Sovrana 1861 Fb. 10 Kr. 4 Au g 7,93 mm 22 MB/BB
480 EUR
Lot 752
AUSTRALIA VITTORIA (1837-1901) Sovrana 1864 Fb. 10 Kr. 4 Au g 7,98 mm 22 BB+
500 EUR
Lot 753
AUSTRALIA VITTORIA (1837-1901) Sovrana 1866 Fb. 10 Kr. 4 Au g 7,99 mm 22 BB+
440 EUR
Lot 754
AUSTRALIA VITTORIA (1837-1901) Sovrana 1866 Fb. 10 Kr. 4 Au g 7,98 mm 22 BB
440 EUR
Lot 755
AUSTRALIA VITTORIA (1837-1901) Sovrana 1868 Fb. 10 Kr. 4 Au g 7,96 mm 22 • Colpetto BB+
400 EUR
Lot 756
AUSTRALIA VITTORIA (1837-1901) Sovrana 1870 Fb. 10 Kr. 4 Au g 7,98 mm 22 BB
400 EUR
Lot 757
AUSTRALIA VITTORIA (1837-1901) Sovrana 1872 M (Melbourne) Fb. 11 Kr. 6 Au g 7,98 mm 22 SPL
500 EUR
Lot 758
AUSTRALIA VITTORIA (1837-1901) Sovrana 1876 S (Sydney) Fb. 16 Kr. 7 Au g 7,96 mm 22 BB
380 EUR
Lot 759
AUSTRALIA VITTORIA (1837-1901) Sovrana 1881 S (Sydney) Seaby 3855B Au g 797 mm 22 SPL/q.FDC
550 EUR
Lot 760
AUSTRALIA VITTORIA (1837-1901) Sovrana 1885 M (Melbourne) Fb. 11 Kr. 6 Au g 7,94 mm 22 BB/SPL
400 EUR
Lot 761
Lot 762
BELGIO LEOPOLDO II (1865-1909) 5 Franchi 1875 Kr. 24 Morin 162 Ag g 25,00 mm 37 FDC
220 EUR
Lot 763
BELGIO ALBERTO (1909-1934) 20 Franchi 1914 leggende fiamminghe Fb. 422 Fb. 79 Varesi 238 Au g 6,41 mm 21 q.FDC
300 EUR
Lot 764
BOLIVIA FERDINANDO VII (1808-1825) 8 Reales 1820 Potosi Kr. 84 Ag g 27,13 mm 39 SPL÷FDC
440 EUR
Lot 765
BRASILE PIETRO II (1831-1889) 20.000 Reis 1852 Fb. 121 Au g 17,84 mm 30 BB÷SPL
800 EUR
Lot 766
BULGARIA FERDINANDO I (1887-1918) 10 Leva 1894 KB (Kremnitz) Fb. 4 Kr. 19 Au g 3,22 mm 19 • 75000 esemplari coniati; graffio al rovescio BB÷SPL
950 EUR
Lot 767
BULGARIA FERDINANDO I (1887-1918) 20 Leva 1894 KB (Kremnitz) Fb. 3 Kr. 21 Varesi 239 Au g 6,42 mm 21 BB÷SPL
1'100 EUR
Lot 768
CANADA GIORGIO V (1910-1936) 10 Dollari 1913 Ottawa Fb. 3 Kr. 27 Au g 16,71 mm 22 q.SPL
800 EUR
Lot 769
CANADA GIORGIO V (1910-1936) 5 Dollari 1913 Ottawa Fb. 4 Kr. 26 Au g 8,35 mm 22 q.SPL
420 EUR
Lot 770
CILE 2 Escudos 1834 sigle IJ Santiago Fb. 35 Kr. 86 Au g 6,74 mm 23 • Solo 4648 esemplari coniati BB+
1'000 EUR
Lot 771
CINA 1 e 1/2 Tael "sycee" Mitchiner 4039b Ag g 51,41 mm 32x26
Lot 772
CINA 2 Tael Ag g 57,34 mm 41x24
Lot 773
CINA 5 Tael Ag g 192,23 mm 58x43
Lot 774
CINA 100 Yuan 1986 Yak Kr. 151 Fb. 18 Au g 11,30 mm 23 • 3000 Pezzi coniati FDC/proof
850 EUR
Lot 775
CINA 10 Yuan 1995 Panda "small date" Kr. 1216 Ag g 31,19 mm 40 FDC/proof
120 EUR
Lot 776
CINA - Szechuan Dollaro A. 1 (1912) Kr. 456 L&M 366 Ag g 25,82 mm 39 BB
Lot 777
ECUADOR 10 Sucres 1900 Birmingham Fb. 10 Kr. 56 Au g 8,10 mm 22 q.SPL
480 EUR
Lot 778
EGITTO ABDUL MEJID (1839-1861) 5 Qirsh AH1255/5 (1843) Misr Kr. 230 Au g 0,41 mm 13 FDC
160 EUR
Lot 779
FINLANDIA NICOLA II (1894-1917) 20 Markkaa 1911 sigla L Helsinki Fb. 3 Kr. 9.2 Varesi 246 Au g 6,45 mm 21 FDC
500 EUR
Lot 780
Lot 781
Lot 782
Lot 783
440 EUR
Lot 784
1'200 EUR
Lot 785
Lot 786
FRANCIA LUIGI XV Luigi d'oro alle lunette 1737 L (Bayonne) Fb. 461 Kr. 489.28 Gad. 340 Au g 8,14 mm 24 • Zecca molto rara BB+
550 EUR
Lot 787
FRANCIA LUIGI XVI (1774-1793) Luigi d'oro 1787 B (Rouen) Fb. 475 Kr. 591.3 Gad. 361 Au g 7,41 mm 24 • Zecca molto rara MB
460 EUR
Lot 788
FRANCIA NAPOLEONE I, Imperatore (1804-1814) 20 Franchi 1813 bandiera (Utrecht) Fb. 516 Kr. 695 Gad. 1025 Varesi 318 Au g 6,38 mm 21 BB+
360 EUR
Lot 789
FRANCIA LUIGI XVIII (1814-1824) 20 Franchi 1815 R (Londra) Fb. 525 Gad. 1026 Varesi 339 Au g 6,40 mm 21 • Moneta coniata durante l'esilio BB
320 EUR
Lot 790
FRANCIA LUIGI FILIPPO I (1830-1848) 5 Franchi 1834 A (Parigi) Kr. 91 Gad. 678 Ag g 24,95 mm 37 q.FDC
200 EUR
Lot 791
FRANCIA NAPOLEONE III (1852-1870) 50 Franchi 1855 A (Parigi) Fb. 569 Kr. 786.1 Gad. 1135 Au g 16,18 mm 28 • Lievissimo colpetto SPL
800 EUR
Lot 792
FRANCIA NAPOLEONE III (1852-1870) 100 Franchi 1857 A (Parigi) Fb. 569 Kr. 786.1 Gad. 1135 Au g 32,25 mm 35 • Minimi colpetti al bordo BB+
1'400 EUR
Lot 793
FRANCIA NAPOLEONE III (1852-1870) 100 Franchi 1869 BB (Strasburgo) Fb. 581 Kr. 802.2 Gad. 1136 Au g 32,29 mm 35 SPL
2'100 EUR
Lot 794
FRANCIA TERZA REPUBBLICA (1870-1940) 50 Franchi 1904 A (Parigi) Fb. 591 Kr. 831 Gad. 1113 Au g 16,13 mm 28 SPL
950 EUR
Lot 795
250 EUR
Lot 796
GERMANIA REPUBBLICA DI WEIMAR 3 Marchi 1927 Bremerhaven A J. 325 Ag g 15,00 mm 30 q.FDC
130 EUR
Lot 797
GERMANIA - Baviera MASSIMILIANO I GIUSEPPE (1806-1825) Tallero 1816 Monaco Kr. 706.1 Dav. 552 Ag g 29,41 mm 40 • Bella patina di monetiere q.FDC
320 EUR
Lot 798
GERMANIA - Baviera LUDOVICO I (1825-1848) Tallero 1827 "Ordine di Ludovico" Monaco Dav. 560 Ag g 28,08 mm 38 SPL
240 EUR
Lot 799
480 EUR
Lot 800
200 EUR
Lot 801
GRAN BRETAGNA CARLO II (1660-1685) Corona 1662 Kr. 417.1 Seaby 3350 ESC 340 Ag • Bella patina NGC VF35 - MB/BB
700 EUR
Lot 802
GRAN BRETAGNA GIORGIO III (1760-1820) 1/4 Ghinea 1762 Londra Fb. 368 Kr. 592 Au g 2,07 mm 16 SPL
550 EUR
Lot 803
GRAN BRETAGNA GIORGIO III (1760-1820) Ghinea 1785 busto di IV tipo Fb. 355 Kr. 604 Au g 8,36 mm 22 BB÷SPL
750 EUR
Lot 804
GRAN BRETAGNA GIORGIO III (1760-1820) 1/3 di Ghinea 1800 Londra Fb. 365 Kr. 620 Au g 2,78 mm 17 q.SPL
340 EUR
Lot 805
GRAN BRETAGNA GIORGIO III (1760-1820) Mezza Ghinea 1808 Londra Fb. 364 Au g 4,19 mm 21 q.SPL
650 EUR
Lot 806
GRAN BRETAGNA GIORGIO III (1760-1820) 1/3 di Ghinea 1810 Londra Fb. 367 Au g 2,79 mm 17 SPL
400 EUR
Lot 807
GRAN BRETAGNA GIORGIO III (1760-1820) 1/2 Sovrana 1817 Londra Fb. 372 Kr. 673 Au g 3,98 mm 19 • Leggeri hairlines SPL+
800 EUR
Lot 808
GRAN BRETAGNA GIORGIO IV (1820-1830) 1 Sovrana 1821 Fb. 376 Kr. 682 Au g 7,91 mm 22 MB+
800 EUR
Lot 809
GRAN BRETAGNA GIORGIO IV (1820-1830) 1 Sovrana 1821 Fb. 376 Kr. 682 Au g 7,97 mm 22 • Colpetto al bordo, altrimenti SPL
1'100 EUR
Lot 810
GRAN BRETAGNA GIORGIO IV (1820-1830) 2 Pounds 1823 Fb. 375 Kr. 690 Au g 15,94 mm 28 SPL
2'300 EUR
Lot 811
GRAN BRETAGNA GIORGIO IV (1820-1830) 1 Sovrana 1825 Fb. 377 Kr. 696 Au g 7,89 mm 22 BB
650 EUR
Lot 812
GRAN BRETAGNA GIORGIO IV (1820-1830) 1 Sovrana 1826 Fb. 377 Kr. 696 Au g 7,98 mm 22 BB/SPL
850 EUR
Lot 813
GRAN BRETAGNA GUGLIELMO IV (1830-1837) 1 Sovrana 1832 Fb. 383 Kr. 717 Au g 7,84 mm 22 q.BB
670 EUR
Lot 814
GRAN BRETAGNA GUGLIELMO IV (1830-1837) 1 Sovrana 1835 Fb. 383 Kr. 717 Au g 7,89 mm 22 MB/BB
600 EUR
Lot 815
GRAN BRETAGNA GUGLIELMO IV (1830-1837) 1 Sovrana 1835 Londra Fb. 383 Kr. 717 Au g 7,91 mm 22 BB
800 EUR
Lot 816
GRAN BRETAGNA VITTORIA (1837-1901) Sovrana 1847 Londra Fb. 387e Kr. 736.1 Au g 7,98 mm 22 SPL
650 EUR
Lot 817
GRAN BRETAGNA VITTORIA (1837-1901) Sovrana 1864 "die number 60" Londra Fb. 387e Kr. 736.2 Au g 7,95 mm 22 BB
400 EUR
Lot 818
GRAN BRETAGNA VITTORIA (1837-1901) Corona 1893 LVI Londra ESC 303 Ag g 28,29 mm 39 SPL
300 EUR
Lot 819
GRAN BRETAGNA VITTORIA (1837-1901) 1/2 Corona 1900 Londra Kr. 782 Seaby 3938 Ag g 28,29 mm 39 SPL÷FDC
160 EUR
Lot 820
GRECIA GIORGIO I (1863-1913) 20 Dracme 1876 A (Parigi) Fb. 15 Kr. 49 Varesi 540 Au g 6,43 mm 21 BB+
440 EUR
Lot 821
GRECIA GIORGIO I (1863-1913) 20 Dracme 1884 A (Parigi) Fb. 18 Kr. 56 Varesi 542 Au g 6,44 mm 21 SPL
440 EUR
Lot 822
460 EUR
Lot 823
INDIA VITTORIA (1837-1901) Mohur 1841 Fb. 1595a Kr. 462.3 Au g 11,66 mm 26 BB/q.SPL
2'600 EUR
Lot 824
INDIA VITTORIA (1837-1901) Mohur 1862 Fb. 1598 Kr. 480 Au g 11,61 mm 26 • Leggeri hairlines SPL
2'400 EUR
Lot 825
INDIA - BOMBAY 1 Tola s.d. Mitchiner 663 Au g 11,68 mm 23 SPL
650 EUR
Lot 826
INDONESIA 200.000 Rupie 1987 per la conservazione del rinoceronte di Java Kr. 46 Fb. 7 Au g 10,23 mm 25 • 5000 Pezzi coniati FDC/proof
Lot 827
IRAN AHMAD SHAH (1909-1925) 5000 Dinars AH 1333 (1914) Kr. 1058 Ag g 22,78 mm 36 SPL
130 EUR
Lot 828
ISOLA DI MAN ELISABETTA II (1952-....) Sovrana 1965 Londra Fb. 11 Kr. 16a Au g 7,98 mm 22 • 2000 esemplari coniati FDC
550 EUR
Lot 829
ISOLA DI MAN ELISABETTA II (1952-....) 5 Pounds 1973 Londra Fb. 4 Kr. 29 Au g 40,42 mm 36 • 3035 esemplari coniati FDC
2'300 EUR
Lot 830
MONACO CARLO III (1856-1889) 20 Franchi 1879 A (Parigi) Fb. 12 Kr. 98 Varesi 578 Au g 6,42 mm 21 • Colpetto BB
360 EUR
Lot 831
MONACO ALBERTO I (1889-1922) 100 Franchi 1901 Parigi Gad. 108 Fb. 13 Au g 32,25 mm 35 BB
1'400 EUR
Lot 832
NEWFOUNDLAND (Terranova) VITTORIA (1837-1901) 2 Dollari 1881 Heaton Fb. 1 Kr. 5 Au g 3,31 mm 18 BB
320 EUR
Lot 833
NEWFOUNDLAND (Terranova) VITTORIA (1837-1901) 2 Dollari 1882 Heaton Fb. 1 Kr. 5 Au g 3,33 mm 18 • Lucidata BB+
300 EUR
Lot 834
NEWFOUNDLAND (Terranova) VITTORIA (1837-1901) 2 Dollari 1888 Heaton Fb. 1 Kr. 5 Au g 3,33 mm 18 SPL
440 EUR
Lot 835
PERU' (1889-1922) 100 Soles 1962 Parigi Kr. 231 Fb. 78 Au g 46,78 mm 37 SPL÷FDC
2'450 EUR
Lot 836
POLONIA ALESSANDRO I 25 Zlotych 1817 Varsavia Fb. 106 Kr. 102 Bitkin 812 Au g 4,88 BB
1'600 EUR
Lot 837
POLONIA NICOLA I (1826-1855) 20 Zlotych 1834 San Pietroburgo Fb. 111 Bitkin 1075 Au g 3,91 mm 19 q.SPL/BB
1'155 EUR
Lot 838
POLONIA NICOLA I (1826-1855) 20 Zlotych 1839 San Pietroburgo Fb. 111 Bitkin 1080 Au g 3,93 mm 19 • Leggeri hairlines al D/ q.SPL
1'500 EUR
Lot 839
ROMANIA CARLO I, Re (1881-1914) 20 Lei 1883 B (Bucarest) Fb. 3 Kr. 20 Varesi 582 Au g 6,45 mm 21 SPL÷FDC
800 EUR
Lot 840
ROMANIA CARLO I, Re (1881-1914) 20 Lei 1890 B (Bucarest) Fb. 3 Kr. 20 Varesi 584 Au g 6,44 mm 21 SPL
800 EUR
Lot 841
ROMANIA CARLO I, Re (1881-1914) 12,5 Lei 1906 Bruxelles Fb. 8 Kr. 36 Au g 4,04 mm 20 q.BB
750 EUR
Lot 842
ROMANIA CARLO I, Re (1881-1914) 20 Lei 1906 Bruxelles Fb. 5 Kr. 37 Varesi 585 Au g 6,42 mm 21 SPL÷FDC
1'400 EUR
Lot 843
ROMANIA MICHELE I (1940-1947) (20 Lei) 1944 Fb. 21 Kr. M13 Varesi 590 Au g 6,54 mm 21 q.FDC
440 EUR
Lot 844
RUSSIA CATERINA II (1762-1796) Mezzo Rublo o Poltina 1777 San Pietroburgo Fb. 136 Bitkin 116 Au g 0,61 mm 13 BB
360 EUR
Lot 845
RUSSIA CATERINA II (1762-1796) Rublo 1779 San Pietroburgo Fb. 135 Bitkin 115 Au g 1,21 mm 15 BB
700 EUR
Lot 846
RUSSIA NICOLA I (1826-1855) 3 Rubli 1829 San Pietroburgo Fb. 160 Bitkin 74 Pt g 10,28 mm 23 BB
950 EUR
Lot 847
RUSSIA NICOLA I (1826-1855) 5 Rubli 1829 San Pietroburgo Fb. 154 Bitkin 4 Au g 6,59 mm 23 BB+
1'300 EUR