Teutoburger Münzauktion GmbH

Auction 140  –  6 - 9 December 2021

Teutoburger Münzauktion GmbH, Auction 140

Coins, Medals, Decorations, Military Items, Varia

Part 1: Mo, 06.12.2021, from 1:00 PM CET
Part 2: Tu, 07.12.2021, from 9:00 AM CET
Part 3: We, 08.12.2021, from 9:00 AM CET
Part 4: Th, 09.12.2021, from 9:00 AM CET

Nördlingen, Reichsmünzstätte
Friedrich III., 1452-1493
Goldgulden o.J.(1469/1487) Johannes der Täufer mit Lamm. 3,21 g. gutes sehr schön, kl. Randfehler, gewellt. Friedberg 1794.

Price realized 525 EUR
Starting price 315 EUR
Estimate 350 EUR