Tauler & Fau

Floor Auction 30  –  29 May 2019

Tauler & Fau, Floor Auction 30

Ancient, Medieval and Modern Coins, Medals and Banknotes

We, 29.05.2019, from 4:00 PM CEST

Sekaisa. Semis. 120-20 a.C. Zona de Aragón. (Acip-1550). (Abh-2144). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, delante signo S. Rev.: Caballo a derecha, debajo SEKAISA. Ae. 6,14 g. Bonita pátina verde. Muy rara. EBC. Est...350,00.

Sekaisa. Semis. 120-20 a.C. Zona de Aragón. (Acip-1550). (Abh-2144). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, delante signo S. Rev.: Caballo a derecha, debajo SEKAISA. Ae. 6,14 g. Quadrans. Beautiful green patina. Very rare. Extremely fine. Est...350,00.

Price realized 275 EUR
Starting price 275 EUR
Estimate 350 EUR