Auction 19
– 6 November 2018
Ancient and World Coins, Banknotes
Tu, 06.11.2018, from 3:00 PM CET
(835)
Greek Coins
Celtiberian Coins
(36)
Roman Republic
Roman Imperial
(70)
Byzantine Empire
Visigothic Coins
Al Andalus
Medieval Coins
(70)
Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504)
(44)
Juana y Carlos (1504-1555)
Felipe II (1556-1598)
Felipe III (1598-1621)
Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621)
Felipe IV (1621-1665)
(45)
Carlos II (1665-1700)
Levantamiento de Cataluña
Carlos III, Pretendiente
Felipe V (1700-1746)
Luis I (1724)
Fernando VI (1746-1759)
Carlos III (1759-1788)
Carlos IV (1788-1808)
(44)
José Napoleón (1808-1814)
Fernando VII (1808-1833)
(26)
Isabel II (1833-1868)
(53)
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931)
(43)
II República (1931-1939)
Guerra Civil (1936-1939)
Estado español (1936-1975)
Juan Carlos I (1975-2014)
World Coins
(191)
Large Lots
Banknotes
Books
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 7015
Arecoratas. Denario forrado. 150-20 a.C. Ágreda (Soria). Ae. 2,90 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
45 EUR
Lot 7016
Arse. ¿Sextante?. 170-20 a.C. Sagunto (Valencia). (Abh-No cita). (Acip-No cita). Reverso incuso. MBC. Est...120,00.
Lot 7017
Bascunes. Denario. 120-20 a.C. Pamplona. (Abh-215). (Acip-1630). Ag. 3,30 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...70,00.
77 EUR
Lot 7018
Lot 7019
120 EUR
Lot 7020
Caesar Augusta. Cuadrante. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Zaragoza. (Abh-343). Ae. 3,29 g. Época de Augusto. MBC+. Est...150,00.
150 EUR
Lot 7021
Calagurris. As. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Calahorra (Logroño). (Abh-416). (Acip-3122a). Ae. 10,82 g. Época de Augusto. MBC. Est...65,00.
50 EUR
Lot 7022
1'000 EUR
Lot 7023
Cartagonova. Semis. 50-30 a.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-570). (Acip-2526). Ae. 4,76 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
25 EUR
Lot 7024
Cartagonova. As. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-576). (Acip-3140). Ae. 15,57 g. Época de Augusto. MBC. Est...50,00.
32 EUR
Lot 7025
Cartagonova. Semis. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-580). (Acip-2538). Ae. 5,14 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
25 EUR
Lot 7026
Cartagonova. Semis. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-586). (Acip-2542). Ae. 5,34 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
60 EUR
Lot 7027
Lot 7028
Cartagonova. Semis. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. (Abh-589). (Acip-3134). Ae. 4,28 g. Época de Augusto. MBC-. Est...60,00.
53 EUR
Lot 7029
Cartagonova. Semis. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-590). (Acip-3142). Ae. 5,33 g. Época de Augusto. BC+. Est...40,00.
Lot 7030
Cartagonova. Semis. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-594). (Acip-3138). Ae. 6,55 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
46 EUR
Lot 7031
25 EUR
Lot 7032
Cartagonova. Sextante. 14-36 d.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-610). Ae. 2,37 g. Época de Tiberio. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Lot 7033
Cartagonova. As. 37-41 a.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-613). Ae. 13,83 g. Raya en reverso. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
160 EUR
Lot 7034
40 EUR
Lot 7035
Castele. Semis. 180 a.C. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-728). (Acip-2119). Ae. 7,16 g. BC+. Est...35,00.
Lot 7036
36 EUR
Lot 7037
Lot 7038
103 EUR
Lot 7039
Lot 7040
20 EUR
Lot 7041
65 EUR
Lot 7042
Bolscan. Denario. 180-20 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1917). (Acip-1417). Ae. 3,73 g. Oxidaciones. MBC-. Est...50,00.
22 EUR
Lot 7043
Arse. Dracma. 300-200 A.c. Sagunto (Valencia). (Abh-2040). (Acip-1939). Ag. 2,97 g. Escasa. Est...450,00.
420 EUR
Lot 7044
Arse. As. 150-100. Sagunto (Valencia). (Abh-2074). (Acip-2027). (C-Página 319). Ae. 9,20 g. Serie Neptuno-Victoria. BC. Est...180,00.
Lot 7045
Secobirices. Denario. 120-30 a.C. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2168). (Acip-1869). Ag. 3,28 g. MBC-. Est...80,00.
55 EUR
Lot 7046
Lot 7047
Lot 7048
Turiaso. Denario. 120-20 a.C. Tarazona (Zaragoza). (Abh-2417). (Acip-1720). Ag. 3,05 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.
80 EUR
Lot 7049
Turiaso. As. 14-36 d.C. Tarazona (Zaragoza). (Abh-2450). (Acip-329/a). Ae. 14,97 g. Época de Tiberio. MBC+. Est...110,00.
Lot 7050
Ulia. As. 50 a.C. Montemayor (Córdoba). (Abh-2490). (Acip-2320). Ae. 24,25 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
100 EUR