Marcus Aurelius. Denarius. 168-169 AD. Rome. (Ric-207). Anv.: M ANTONINVS AVG TR P XXIII, laureate head right. Rev.: SALVTI AVG COS III, Salus standing left, holding sceptre and feeding snake twined around altar below. Ag. 3,05 g. AU/Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Marco Aurelio. Denario. 168-169 d.C. Roma. (Ric-207). Anv.: M ANTONINVS AVG TR P XXIII, Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: SALVTI AVG COS III, Salus en pie a izquierda, portando cetro y alimentando serpiente enrollada en altar. Ag. 3,05 g. EBC+/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Price realized | 80 EUR |
Starting price | 80 EUR |
Estimate | 150 EUR |