Augustus. P. Carisius. Quinarius. 25-23 BC. Emerita (Mérida). (Ric-1a). (Rsc-386). Anv.: AVGVST, bare head right. Rev.: P CARISI LEG, Victory standing right, crowning trophy; dagger and curved sword at base. Ag. 1,41 g. Small planchet falw on obverse. Wonderful toned. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Augusto. P. Carisius. Quinario. 25-23 a.C. Emérita (Mérida). (Ric-1a). (Rsc-386). Anv.: AVGVST, Busto desnudo a derecha. Rev.: P CARISI LEG, Victoria de pie a la derecha, coronando un trofeo; daga y espada curva en la base. Ag. 1,41 g. Bonita pátina. Hojita saltada en anverso. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Price realized | 75 EUR |
Starting price | 75 EUR |
Estimate | 150 EUR |