Tauler & Fau

Auction 109  –  10 May 2022

Tauler & Fau, Auction 109

Ancient Coins

Tu, 10.05.2022, from 3:00 PM CEST

Thraco-Macedonian Region. Trihemiobol. 5th century BC. Uncertain mint. (Tzamalis-14). (Rosen-165). Anv.: Jugate heads of archaic female and bull right. Rev.: Quadripartite incuse square. Ag. 0,89 g. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Región Traco-Macedonia. Trihemióbolo. Siglo V a.C. Ceca incierta. (Tzamalis-14). (Rosen-165). Anv.: Jugate heads of archaic female and bull right. Rev.: Quadripartite incuse square. Ag. 0,89 g. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...500,00.

Price realized 260 EUR
Starting price 200 EUR
Estimate 500 EUR