Tauler & Fau

Auction 109  –  10 May 2022

Tauler & Fau, Auction 109

Ancient Coins

Tu, 10.05.2022, from 3:00 PM CEST

Mysia. Kyzikos. Hemiobol. 450-400 BC. (Klein-265). (Sng Bnf-375). Anv.: Forepart of boar to left, tunny fish behind. Rev.: Head of roaring lion to left; star to upper left; all within incuse square. Ag. 0,40 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Mysia. Kyzikos. Hemióbolo. 450-400 a.C. (Klein-265). (Sng Bnf-375). Anv.: Parte delantera de jabalí a izquierda, detrás atún. Rev.: Cabeza de león rugiente a izquierda; estrella arriba a la izquierda, todo dentro de un cuadrado incuso. Ag. 0,40 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...75,00.

Price realized 53 EUR
Starting price 40 EUR
Estimate 75 EUR