Tauler & Fau

Auction 109  –  10 May 2022

Tauler & Fau, Auction 109

Ancient Coins

Tu, 10.05.2022, from 3:00 PM CEST

Caria. Mylasa. Stater. 520-490 BC. Uncertain mint. (SNG Kayhan-929). (SNG von Aulock-2337). Anv.: Forepart of roaring lion left. Rev.: Two rectangular incuse punches with irregular surfaces. Ag. 11,23 g. Almost VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Caria. Mylasa. Estátera. 520-490 a.C. Ceca incierta. (SNG Kayhan-929). (SNG von Aulock-2337). Anv.: Parte delantera de león rugiente a la izquierda. Rev.: Dos punzones incuros rectangulares con superficies irregulares. Ag. 11,23 g. MBC-. Est...320,00.

Price realized 200 EUR
Starting price 200 EUR
Estimate 320 EUR