Nero. Denarius. 65-66 AD. Rome. (Ric-I 60). (Bmcre-90). (Rsc-314). Anv.: NERO CAESAR AVGVSTVS, laureate head to right. Rev.: Salus seated to left on throne, holding patera in right hand, left resting at her side; SALVS in exergue. Ag. 3,16 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...1000,00.
Spanish description: Nerón. Denario. 65-66 d.C. Roma. (Ric-I 60). (Bmcre-90). (Rsc-314). Anv.: NERO CAESAR AVGVSTVS, Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: Salus sedente a la izquierda en trono, sosteniendo una patera en la mano derecha; SALVS en el exergo. Ag. 3,16 g. Bonita pátina de monetario. Escasa. MBC+. Est...1000,00.
Price realized | 900 EUR |
Starting price | 500 EUR |
Estimate | 1'000 EUR |