Tauler & Fau

Auction 107  –  30 March 2022

Tauler & Fau, Auction 107

Ancient, Spanish and World Coins

We, 30.03.2022, from 4:00 PM CEST

Calpurnius. C. Calpurnius Piso Frugi. Denarius. 64 BC. Rome. (Ffc-501). (Craw-408). (Cal-357a). Anv.: Diademed head of Apollo left, symbol behind head. Rev.: Horseman galloping right, C. PISO L.F. FRV., symbol above horseman. Ag. 4,10 g. Gorgeous old cabinet patina. AU. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Calpurnia. C. Calpurnius Piso Frugi. Denario. 64 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-501). (Craw-408). (Cal-357a). Anv.: Cabeza diademada de Apolo a izquierda, detrás de la cabeza símbolo. Rev.: Jinete sin accesorios, con cabeza desnuda, galopando a derecha, encima del jinete símbolo, C. PISO L.F. FRV. Ag. 4,10 g. Pátina de monetario con ligeros tonos azulados. EBC+. Est...600,00.

Price realized 600 EUR
Starting price 300 EUR
Estimate 600 EUR