Tauler & Fau

Auction 107  –  30 March 2022

Tauler & Fau, Auction 107

Ancient, Spanish and World Coins

We, 30.03.2022, from 4:00 PM CEST

Hispanic-Carthaginian Coinage. 1 1/2 shekel. 235-220 BC. (Abh-486). Anv.: Laureate head of Melkart-Heracles left, with club. Rev.: Elephant right. 11,09 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...8000,00.

Spanish description: Acuñaciones Hispano-Cartaginesas. 1 1/2 siclo - shekel. 235-220 a.C. Ceca indeterminada. (Abh-486). Anv.: Cabeza de Melkart-Heracles laureada a izquierda, con clava. Rev.: Elefante a derecha. Ar. 11,09 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...8000,00.

Starting price 6'000 EUR
Estimate 8'000 EUR