Tauler & Fau

Auction 92  –  28 September 2021

Tauler & Fau, Auction 92

Ancient Coins

Tu, 28.09.2021, from 4:00 PM CEST

Kings of Persis. Uncertain King. Hemidrachm. Late 1st century AD. (Alram-621). (Van't Haaff-621.2c). Anv.: Bearded bust with crenellated crown left, hair in three rows of waves. Rev.: double diadem band, with ties across.. Ag. 1,15 g. Scarce, even more in this grade. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reyes de Persia. Rey incierto. Hemidracma. Finales del siglo I d.C. (Alram-621). (Van't Haaff-621.2c). Anv.: Busto barbado con corona almenada a izquierda, cabello con tres filas de ondas . Rev.: Diadema doble con lazos. Ag. 1,15 g. Escasa y más así. EBC. Est...100,00.

Price realized 70 EUR
Starting price 50 EUR
Estimate 100 EUR