Tauler & Fau

Auction 90  –  13 July 2021

Tauler & Fau, Auction 90

Voltaire Collection - French Tokens and Medals

Tu, 13.07.2021, from 4:00 PM CEST

France. Napoleon III. Jeton. Rev.: CHAMBRE DES NOTAIRES DE L'ARRONDISS DE VERSAILLES. Ag. 19,23 g. Patina. XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Napoleón III. Jetón. Rev.: CHAMBRE DES NOTAIRES DE L'ARRONDISS DE VERSAILLES. Ag. 19,23 g. Pátina. EBC. Est...40,00.

Price realized 35 EUR
Starting price 25 EUR
Estimate 40 EUR