Tauler & Fau

Auction 87  –  9 June 2021

Tauler & Fau, Auction 87

TAULER&FAU SELECTION - Ancient, Spanish and World Coins, Banknotes

We, 09.06.2021, from 4:00 PM CEST

Vibius. C. Vibius C.f.C.n. Pansa. Denarius. 48 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1219). (Craw-449/1a). (Cal-1371). Anv.: PANSA below mask of Pan right. Rev.: C.VIBIVS. C.F.C.N. behind Jupiter Axurus seated left, IOVIS. AXVR. before. Ag. 3,75 g. Old cabinet tone. Very well-centered struck. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Vibia. C. Vibius C.f.C.n. Pansa. Denario. 48 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1219). (Craw-449/1a). (Cal-1371). Anv.: Máscara de Pan a derecha,debajo: PANSA. Rev.: Júpiter Axur sentado a izquierda, con pátera y cetro, IOVIS. AXVR. C.VIBIVS. C.F.C.N. Ag. 3,75 g. Pátina de monetario. Muy bien centrada. EBC-. Est...300,00.

Price realized 230 EUR
Starting price 150 EUR
Estimate 300 EUR