Tauler & Fau

Auction 87  –  9 June 2021

Tauler & Fau, Auction 87

TAULER&FAU SELECTION - Ancient, Spanish and World Coins, Banknotes

We, 09.06.2021, from 4:00 PM CEST

Sicinius. Q. Sicinius. Denarius. 49 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1130). (Craw-440/1). (Cal-1285). Anv.: Diademed head of Fortune right, FORT., before, P. R. behind. Rev.: Q. SICINIVS. III. VIR., caduceus and palm in saltire, laurel-wreath above. Ag. 3,93 g. Mino area of weak strike. Delicate patina. Attractive. XF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sicinia. Q. Sicinius. Denario. 49 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1130). (Craw-440/1). (Cal-1285). Anv.: Cabeza diademada de la Fortuna a derecha, delante; FORT., detrás: P. R. Rev.: Caduceo alado y palma, encima corona de laurel, en el campo: III. VIR., debajo: Q. SICINIVS. Ag. 3,93 g. Leve vano. Suave pátina. Atractiva. EBC. Est...250,00.

Price realized 270 EUR
Starting price 120 EUR
Estimate 250 EUR