Diva Faustina. Denarius. 141 AD. Rome. (Ric-384). Anv.: DIVA FAVSTINA, bust draped right. Rev.: CONSECRATIO, peacock walking right, head left. Ag. 3,65 g. Attractive old cabinet tone. Almost XF/XF. Est...200,00.
Diva Faustina. Denario. 141 d.C. Roma. (Ric-384). Anv.: DIVA FAVSTINA. Busto drapeado a a derecha. Rev.: CONSECRATIO. Pavo real avanzando a derecha, con la cabeza vuelta. Ag. 3,65 g. Atractiva pátina. EBC-/EBC. Est...200,00.
Price realized | 340 EUR |
Starting price | 150 EUR |
Estimate | 200 EUR |