Tauler & Fau

Auction 77  –  9 March 2021

Tauler & Fau, Auction 77

TAULER&FAU SELECTION - Ancient, Spanish and World Coins, Banknotes

Tu, 09.03.2021, from 4:00 PM CET

Diva Faustina. Denarius. 141 AD. Rome. (Ric-384). Anv.: DIVA FAVSTINA, bust draped right. Rev.: CONSECRATIO, peacock walking right, head left. Ag. 3,65 g. Attractive old cabinet tone. Almost XF/XF. Est...200,00.

Diva Faustina. Denario. 141 d.C. Roma. (Ric-384). Anv.: DIVA FAVSTINA. Busto drapeado a a derecha. Rev.: CONSECRATIO. Pavo real avanzando a derecha, con la cabeza vuelta. Ag. 3,65 g. Atractiva pátina. EBC-/EBC. Est...200,00.

Price realized 340 EUR
Starting price 150 EUR
Estimate 200 EUR