Tauler & Fau

Auction 77  –  9 March 2021

Tauler & Fau, Auction 77

TAULER&FAU SELECTION - Ancient, Spanish and World Coins, Banknotes

Tu, 09.03.2021, from 4:00 PM CET

Carisius. T. Carisius. Denarius. 46 BC. Rome. (Ffc-552). (Craw-464/1). (Cal-390). Anv.: Head of the Aphrodisian Sibyl right, back hair in sling. Rev.: T. CARISIVS. above Sphinx right, III. VIR in exergue. Ag. 3,65 g. Mino area of weak strike. Sharply struck on reverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Carisia. T. Carisius. Denario. 46 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-552). (Craw-464/1). (Cal-390). Anv.: Cabeza de Sivila a derecha. Rev.: Esfinge sentada a derecha, encima y detrás: T. CARISIVS., en el exergo: III. VIR. Ag. 3,65 g. Leve vano. Reverso muy centrado. MBC+/EBC-. Est...250,00.

Price realized 170 EUR
Starting price 120 EUR
Estimate 250 EUR