Tauler & Fau

Auction 77  –  9 March 2021

Tauler & Fau, Auction 77

TAULER&FAU SELECTION - Ancient, Spanish and World Coins, Banknotes

Tu, 09.03.2021, from 4:00 PM CET

Iltirta. Unit. 200-20 BC. Lleida (Cataluña). (Abh-1476). (Acip-1271). Anv.: Male head right, behind iberian letter BE. Rev.: Wolf jumping right, above ILTIRTA. Ae. 5,72 g. Reddish patina. A superb specimen. XF. Est...450,00.

Iltirta. As. 200-20 a.C. Lleida (Cataluña). (Abh-1476). (Acip-1271). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás letra ibérica BE. Rev.: Lobo saltando a derecha, encima ILTIRTA. Ae. 5,72 g. Pátina rojiza. Excepcional ejemplar. EBC. Est...450,00.

Price realized 950 EUR
Starting price 300 EUR
Estimate 450 EUR