Konterbia Belaiska. Unit. 120-80 BC. Botorrita (Zaragoza). (Abh-861). (Acip-1595). Anv.: Male head right, before dolphin, behind it Iberian letters BEL. Rev.: Horseman with spear right, below KONTEBAKOM. Ae. 10,58 g. Green patina. Pleasant color and appearence. Scarce. XF. Est...400,00.
Konterbia Belaiska. As. 120-80 a.C. Botorrita (Zaragoza). (Abh-861). (Acip-1595). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, delante delfín, detrás letras ibéricas BEL. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo KONTEBAKOM. Ae. 10,58 g. Pátina verde. Precioso ejemplar. Escasa. EBC. Est...400,00.
Price realized | 400 EUR |
Starting price | 250 EUR |
Estimate | 400 EUR |