Tauler & Fau

Auction 77  –  9 March 2021

Tauler & Fau, Auction 77

TAULER&FAU SELECTION - Ancient, Spanish and World Coins, Banknotes

Tu, 09.03.2021, from 4:00 PM CET

Belikiom. Unit. 120-20 BC. Belchite (Zaragoza). (Abh-244). (Acip-1437). Anv.: Male head right, behind iberian letter BE. Rev.: Horseman with spear right, below BELIKIOM. Ae. 9,94 g. Dark green patina. Very rare. Ex Numinter 24-4-80, lote 24. Almost XF/XF. Est...600,00.

Belikiom. As. 120-20 a.C. Belchite (Zaragoza). (Abh-244). (Acip-1437). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, detrás letra ibérica BE. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo BELIKIOM. Ae. 9,94 g. Pátina verde oscura. Muy rara. Ex Numinter 24-4-80, lote 24. EBC-/EBC. Est...600,00.

Price realized 600 EUR
Starting price 300 EUR
Estimate 600 EUR