Tauler & Fau

Auction 77  –  9 March 2021

Tauler & Fau, Auction 77

TAULER&FAU SELECTION - Ancient, Spanish and World Coins, Banknotes

Tu, 09.03.2021, from 4:00 PM CET

Arekoratas. Unit. 150-20 BC. Agreda (Soria). (Abh-120). (Acip-1751). (C-15). Anv.: Male head right between two doplphins. Rev.: Horseman with separ right, below AREKOR/ATAS. Ae. 11,16 g. Dark patina. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Arekoratas. As. 150-20 a.C. Ágreda (Soria). (Abh-120). (Acip-1751). (C-15). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha entre dos delfines. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo AREKOR/ATAS. Ae. 11,16 g. Pátina oscura. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...300,00.

Price realized 380 EUR
Starting price 200 EUR
Estimate 300 EUR