Tauler & Fau

Auction 71 - Black Friday  –  30 November 2020

Tauler & Fau, Auction 71 - Black Friday

0% BUYER'S FEE - Ancient, Spanish and World Coins

Mo, 30.11.2020, from 5:00 PM CET

Emerita Augusta. Dupondio. 14-36 d.C. Mérida (Badajoz). (Abh-1026). (Acip-3405). Anv.: Bust of Livia right, PERM AVGVSTI.SALVS.AVGVSTA. Rev.: Livia seated right with sceptre and corn ears, C A E IVLIA AVGVSTA. Ae. 22,80 g. Green pátina. Roughness. VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emerita Augusta. Dupondio. 14-36 d.C. Mérida (Badajoz). (Abh-1026). (Acip-3405). Anv.: Busto de Livia a derecha, alrededor PERM AVGVSTI.SALVS.AVGVSTA. Rev.: Livia sentada a derecha sobre trono, con cetro y dos espigas y alrededor C A E IVLIA AVGVSTA. Ae. 22,80 g. Pátina verde erosionada. MBC. Est...300,00.

Price realized 340 EUR
Starting price 200 EUR
Estimate 300 EUR