Tauler & Fau

Auction 70  –  24 November 2020

Tauler & Fau, Auction 70

TAULER&FAU SELECTION - Ancient, Spanish and World Coins

Tu, 24.11.2020, from 4:00 PM CET

Tiberius. Denarius. 14-37 AD. Rome. (Ric-30). Anv.: TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS, laureate head right. Rev.: PONTIF MAXIM, female figure seated right, holding inverted spear and branch, on chair with ornamented legs with double exergual line below. Ag. 3,76 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Ex CNG 81 (2009), lote 984. XF. Est...600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Tiberio. Denario. 14-37 d.C. Roma. (Ric-30). Anv.: TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS. Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: PONTIF MAXIM. Livia sentada a derecha con cetro y rama. Ag. 3,76 g. Bonita pátina. Ex CNG 81 (2009), lote 984. EBC. Est...600,00.

Price realized 440 EUR
Starting price 300 EUR
Estimate 600 EUR