Solidus Numismatik

Auction 97  –  19 April 2022

Solidus Numismatik, Auction 97

Ancient Greek, Roman and Byzantine Coins

Tu, 19.04.2022, from 4:00 PM CEST

Ionien. Ephesos.

Bronze. 3. Jhdt. v. Chr.
Vs: Biene.
Rs: Hirschprotome rechts, Kopf nach links gewendet, darüber Köcher; rechts im Feld Magistratsname Solon (?).

11 mm. 1,21 g.

SNG Copenhagen 244 var.
Feine Kratzer, sehr schön.

Price realized 110 EUR 11 bids
Starting price 20 EUR