Soler y Llach

Auction 1111  –  17 December 2019

Soler y Llach, Auction 1111

Mail Bid Sale - Ancient, Spanish and World Coins, Banknotes

Tu, 17.12.2019, from 9:30 AM CET

CELTIBERIAN COINS
As. 14-36 d.C. ÉPOCA DE TIBERIO. EMERITA AUGUSTA. Anv.: DIVVS AVGVSTVS PATER. Cabeza de Augusto a izquierda. Rev.: PER(MI) AVG. PROVIDENT. 11,86 grs. AE. Pátina oscura. AB-1052. MBC.

Starting price 60 EUR