Auction 1110
– 23 - 24 October 2019
Floor Auction - Ancient, Spanish and World Coins, Banknotes
Part 1: We, 23.10.2019, from 4:00 PM CEST
Part 2: Th, 24.10.2019, from 10:30 AM CEST
(1927)
Ancient Greece
(29)
Sasanian Coins
Celtiberian Coins
(335)
Roman Coins
(95)
Byzantine Coins
Visigothic Coins
(35)
Al-Andalus and Islamic Coins
(72)
Medieval Coins
(32)
Spanish Monarchy - Habsburg
(52)
Spanish Monarchy - Bourbons
(547)
Provisional Government and I Republic
Valls d´Andorra
Cantonal Revolution
Charles VII, Pretender
Amadeo I
Alfonso XII
(74)
Alfonso XIII
(67)
Catalonian Union
II Republic
Local Issues of the Civil War
Estado Español
Official Restrikes
Juan Carlos I
Lots and Collections
World Coins
(383)
Spanish Banknotes
(99)
Paper Moiney of the Civil War
World Banknotes
Spanish Medals
Spanish Decorations
Documents and Miscellaneous
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 612
SPANISH MONARCHY: FERDINAND AND ISABELLA 2 Reales. GRANADA. 6,78 grs. K en campo. Cal-246. MBC.
75 EUR
Lot 613
3'000 EUR
Lot 614
1'800 EUR
Lot 615
Lot 616
SPANISH MONARCHY: IOHANNA AND CHARLES 1 Real. MÉXICO. L. Anv.: L - Escudo - M. 3,30 grs. ESCASA. Cal-143. MBC.
110 EUR
Lot 617
SPANISH MONARCHY: IOHANNA AND CHARLES 1 Real. MÉXICO. O. Anv.: ¶- Escudo - O. 3,13 grs. Cal-150. MBC.
70 EUR
Lot 618
80 EUR
Lot 619
80 EUR
Lot 620
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES I (V OF THE HOLY ROMAN EMPIRE) 4 Taris. 15(55). MESSINA. SICILIA. AR. (Pequeña grieta). Vti-207. EBC-.
280 EUR
Lot 621
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES I (V OF THE HOLY ROMAN EMPIRE) 2 Carlinos. S/F. NÁPOLES. 5,97 grs. AR. Escudo grande. Vti-281. MBC-.
180 EUR
Lot 622
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP II 1 Real. S/F. MÉXICO. O. Anv.: O - Escudo - ¶. 3,38 grs. Cal-644. MBC+.
110 EUR
Lot 623
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP II Lote 2 monedas 1 Real. SEVILLA. A EXAMINAR. Cal-Tipo ¿408?, 412. EBC.
130 EUR
Lot 624
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP II 2 Reales. S/F. SEVILLA. 6,68 grs. (Pequeña grieta). Ensayador: ¶. Cal-535. MBC.
90 EUR
Lot 625
Lot 626
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP II 8 Reales. 1590. SEGOVIA. 27,27 grs. Acueducto de tres arcos. (Levísimas hoijtas). BONITA PIEZA. Cal-212. EBC.
1'600 EUR
Lot 627
Withdrawn
Withdrawn
Lot 628
1'700 EUR
Lot 629
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP II 2 Cortas. S/F. AMBERES. BRABANTE. 3,17 grs. AE. VanHoudt-319.AN; Vti-444. MBC/MBC+.
120 EUR
Lot 630
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP III Ternet (3 Diners). 1611. PERPIGNAN. 2,36 grs. RARA EN ESTA CONSERVACIÓN. Cal-739. MBC+.
95 EUR
Lot 631
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP III 8 Reales. 1618. SEGOVIA. Anv.: Acueducto vertical, debajo ¶. 5 flores de lis en escudo. Ensayador: ¶. Cal-159. MBC+.
Lot 632
170 EUR
Lot 633
1'800 EUR
Lot 634
Lot 635
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP III 4 Soldi. 1608. MILÁN. 2,8 grs. Ve. ESCASA. Vti-12. MBC.
85 EUR
Lot 636
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP III Denaro de 10 Soldi. 1604. MILÁN. 3,39 grs. AR. (Golpecitos). RARA. CNI 41/47; Crippa 16; Vti-15. MBC.
190 EUR
Lot 637
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP III Denaro de 20 Soldi. 1608. MILÁN. 5,37 grs. AR. Pátina. MUY RARA. CNI V 129; Crippa 15/B; MIR 349/2; Vti-17. MBC.
300 EUR
Lot 638
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP III Ducatón. 1608. MILÁN. Anv.: PHILIPPVS III REX HISPANIA. 31,75 grs. AR. RARA. Dav-3997; KM-3.2; Vti-34. MBC.
570 EUR
Lot 639
SPANISH MONARCHY: ALBERT AND ISABELLA 1 Real. S/F. AMBERES. BRABANTE. 2,72 grs. AR. Vanhoudt-595.AN; Vti-225. MBC.
85 EUR
Lot 640
SPANISH MONARCHY: ALBERT AND ISABELLA 1/2 Patagón. S/F. AMBERES. BRABANTE. 13,59 grs. AR. Vanhoudt-620.AN; Vti-307. MBC.
65 EUR
Lot 641
SPANISH MONARCHY: ALBERT AND ISABELLA Patagón. S/F. AMBERES. BRABANTE. 27,51 grs. AR. Vanhoudt-619.AN; Vti-346. MBC/MBC+.
120 EUR
Lot 642
SPANISH MONARCHY: ALBERT AND ISABELLA Patagón. S/F. BRUSELAS. BRABANTE. 27,38 grs. AR. (Rayitas en reverso). Pátina. Vanhoudt-619.BS; Vti-355. MBC.
100 EUR
Lot 643
120 EUR
Lot 644
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP IV 4 Maravedís. 1661. VALLADOLID. M. 0,87 grs. AE. Acuñada a martillo. Fecha completa de 4 dígitos. RARA. Cal-1681. MBC+.
70 EUR
Lot 645
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP IV 1 Real. S/F. MALLORCA. 2,15 grs. Pátina irregular . RARA. Cal-1006. MBC-.
200 EUR
Lot 646
300 EUR
Lot 647
Lot 648
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP IV 8 Reales. 162(¿?). SEVILLA. D. 22,89 grs. Cal-Tipo 127. MBC-.
130 EUR
Lot 649
3'700 EUR
Lot 650
65 EUR
Lot 651
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP IV 4 Tari. 1648. MESSINA. SICÍLIA. I.P-M.P. 10,13 grs. AR. Spahr-22; Vti-190. (MBC+).
60 EUR
Lot 652
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP IV Ducatón. 1662. AMBERES. BRABANTE. 32,11 grs. AR. Pátina oscura. Vanhoudt-642AN; Vti-1250. MBC+/MBC.
210 EUR
Lot 653
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP IV Patagón. 1623. BRUSELAS. BRABANTE. Bonita pátina. Rara así. Vanhoudt-645.BS. EBC-.
180 EUR
Lot 654
Lot 655
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP IV Patagón. 1657. TOURNAI. 27,67 grs. AR. (Leve grieta, pequeñas grietas en reverso). Vanhoudt-645.TO; Vti-1140. MBC.
140 EUR
Lot 656
130 EUR
Lot 657
Lot 658
Lot 659
450 EUR
Lot 660
340 EUR
Lot 661
85 EUR
Lot 662
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Pretender 2 Reales. 1708. BARCELONA. 5,44 grs. Cal-24. EBC-.
70 EUR
Lot 663
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Pretender Lote 4 monedas 2 Reales. 1708, 1710, 1711 y 1712. BARCELONA. A EXAMINAR. Cal-24, 26, 27 y 28. MBC- a MBC.
95 EUR