Soler y Llach

Auction 1122  –  26 October 2021

Soler y Llach, Auction 1122

Scipio Collection - Roman Silver Coins

Tu, 26.10.2021, from 4:00 PM CEST

Roman Republic
Appuleia
Denario. 104 a.C. APPULEIA. Lucius Appuleius Saturninus. Anv.: L. SAT (nexadas). Rev.: Cabeza de Roma a izquierda detrás letra E. 3,97 grs. Pátina. Escasa. EBC. / Appuleius. Patina. Scarce and extremely fine. BMC-1558-60; Cal-228; Craw-317/1; FFC-165; Se-2. Ex Nac 10 - 10 Abril 1997, n. 1297.

Price realized 800 EUR
Starting price 350 EUR